St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2020-2021 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 14


Last Game
3/10 vs St. Michael the Archangel  
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 53

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/4 Notre Dame de Sion   (17-7) L   32 - 45  
12/4 Notre Dame de Sion   (17-7) L   25 - 39  
12/4 Notre Dame de Sion   (17-7)    
12/7-11/14 De Soto Tournament    
12/7 Raytown South   (10-12)    
 »  12/8 De Soto High School   W   31 - 29  
12/9 at Lee's Summit North   (5-12)    
 »  12/12 Olathe Northwest   L   31 - 40  
12/15 at St. Teresa's Academy   (3-18)    
12/17 North Kansas City   (7-13) W   53 - 42 (1 OT)  
12/17 North Kansas City   (7-13) L   30 - 42  
12/18 Summit Christian Academy   (7-13) W   55 - 31  
12/18 Summit Christian Academy   (7-13)    
1/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-3) L   22 - 50  
1/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-3) L   19 - 38  
1/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-3) L   17 - 32  
1/6 Lincoln College Prep   (12-7) L   30 - 42  
1/7 at Harrisonville   (10-12) W   69 - 39  
1/7 at Harrisonville   (10-12) W   32 - 26  
1/8 Central (Kansas City)   (9-14) W   60 - 23  
1/11-16 Bill Burns Tournament-Lathrop    
 »  1/12 University Academy Charter   (6-13) W   60 - 29  
 »  1/13 Savannah   (14-11) W   52 - 43  
1/13 De Soto High School      
1/14 Blue Valley Northwest      
 »  1/16 Cameron   (18-8) W   55 - 54  
1/18 at St. Thomas Aquinas      
1/19 Center   (8-12) W   48 - 16  
1/19 Center   (8-12)    
1/21 at Notre Dame de Sion   (17-7) L   33 - 36  
1/21 at Notre Dame de Sion   (17-7) L   29 - 43  
1/25-29 Sonic Showdown-Grain Valley    
 »  1/25 Winnetonka   (3-17) W   59 - 34  
1/25 at Blue Valley Northwest      
 »  1/27 Barstow   (17-4) L   35 - 45  
1/27 at St. Teresa's Academy   (3-18)    
1/27 at St. Teresa's Academy   (3-18)    
 »  1/29 Oak Park   (6-17) W   37 - 29  
2/1 at Oak Grove   (11-10) Postponed  
2/1 at Oak Grove   (11-10) Postponed  
2/1 at Oak Grove   (11-10) Postponed  
2/2 at Lee's Summit   (3-16) W   57 - 40  
2/2 at Lee's Summit   (3-16)    
2/3 Bishop Miege      
2/4 at Barstow   (17-4) L   22 - 56  
2/8 Mill Valley High School   Postponed  
2/8 Mill Valley High School   Postponed  
2/11 St. Teresa's Academy   (3-18) W   51 - 40  
2/11 St. Teresa's Academy   (3-18)    
2/18 Southeast   (6-9) W   72 - 32  
2/20 at Benton   (15-11) L   29 - 37  
2/22 at Pleasant Hill   (13-12) W   59 - 31  
2/22 at Pleasant Hill   (13-12)    
3/1-5 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  3/3 Odessa   (8-16) W   54 - 36  
 »  3/5 Oak Grove   (11-10) W   43 - 24  
3/10-20 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/10 El Dorado Springs   (24-6) L   40 - 53