Cor Jesu Academy High School

2020-2021 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 6 District 2


Last Game
3/13 vs Webster Groves   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 45

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 Visitation Academy   (11-16) L   46 - 56  Matchup
12/1 at Incarnate Word Academy   (29-0) L   32 - 67  Matchup
12/1 at Incarnate Word Academy   (29-0)    Matchup
12/2-4 Timberland Tournament    Matchup
12/3 Kirkwood   (6-18) W   64 - 36  Matchup
12/10 St. Dominic   (17-10) L   55 - 62  Matchup
12/19-1/1 Visitation    Matchup
 »  12/19 Webster Groves   (22-6) L   36 - 56  Matchup
 »  12/26 St. Joseph's Academy   (13-10) W   41 - 40  Matchup
 »  12/27 Parkway South   (16-10) W   66 - 47  Matchup
 »  12/28 John Burroughs   (12-6) L   40 - 57  Matchup
1/5 at Lindbergh   (12-15) W   52 - 27  Matchup
1/7-9 Westminister    Matchup
 »  1/7 Troy Buchanan   (15-10) W   54 - 41  Matchup
 »  1/8 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (15-11) W   43 - 39  Matchup
 »  1/9 Westminster Christian Academy   (23-5) L   27 - 62  Matchup
1/12 St. Joseph's Academy   (13-10) L   41 - 57  Matchup
1/12 St. Joseph's Academy   (13-10)    Matchup
1/15 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-6) W   69 - 66 (2 OT)  Matchup
1/15 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-6)    Matchup
1/20 at Ursuline Academy   (11-9)    Matchup
1/21 at Ursuline Academy   (11-9) W   51 - 47  Matchup
1/26 Oakville   (10-12) L   36 - 45  Matchup
1/26 Oakville   (10-12)    Matchup
1/28 at St. Francis Borgia   (13-13) L   58 - 62  Matchup
1/28 at St. Francis Borgia   (13-13) W   28 - 20  Matchup
1/29 Webster Groves   (22-6) L   53 - 65  Matchup
2/2-6 Webster Groves    Matchup
 »  2/2 Cardinal Ritter   (21-6) L   45 - 63  Matchup
 »  2/5 Parkway Central   (7-15) W   65 - 19  Matchup
 »  2/6 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-12) W   62 - 50  Matchup
2/9 at MICDS   (16-9) W   36 - 35  Matchup
2/20 at Lutheran South   (17-10) W   60 - 44  Matchup
2/24 Nerinx Hall   (11-12) L   43 - 47 (1 OT)  Matchup
2/27-3/3 Class 6 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/1 Fox   (9-14) W   69 - 20  Matchup
 »  3/3 Oakville   (10-12) W   52 - 42  
3/10-20 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/10 Jackson   (20-7) W   53 - 38  
 »  3/13 Webster Groves   (22-6) L   41 - 45  Matchup