2015-2016 Boys Basketball

1 Advance (22-5)
Class 1 District 2 
95
8 The Fulton School at St. Albans (6-18)
Class 1 District 2 
18
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Essex Final
4 Risco (10-17)
Class 1 District 2 
61
5 Richland (Essex) (3-19)
Class 1 District 2 
34
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Essex Final
2 Oran (14-13)
Class 1 District 2 
88
7 Delta (1-21)
Class 1 District 2 
31
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Essex Final
3 Bell City (14-10)
Class 1 District 2 
74
6 Oak Ridge (3-19)
Class 1 District 2 
39
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Essex Final
1 South Iron (18-8)
Class 1 District 3 
65
8 Summersville (0-21)
Class 1 District 3 
26
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Eminence Final
4 Bunker (8-12)
Class 1 District 3 
39
5 Marquand-Zion (15-10)
Class 1 District 3 
49
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Eminence Final
2 Eminence (12-13)
Class 1 District 3 
68
7 Leopold (2-24)
Class 1 District 3 
41
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Eminence Final
3 Zalma (15-12)
Class 1 District 3 
70
6 Lesterville (2-20)
Class 1 District 3 
41
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Eminence Final
1 School of the Ozarks (22-3)
Class 1 District 4 
56
8 Exeter (2-24)
Class 1 District 4 
20
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Point Lookout Final
4 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (9-15)
Class 1 District 4 
73
5 Lutie (8-16)
Class 1 District 4 
63
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Point Lookout Final
2 Hurley (17-9)
Class 1 District 4 
75
7 Niangua (1-24)
Class 1 District 4 
35
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Point Lookout Final
3 Bradleyville (18-7)
Class 1 District 4 
70
6 Chadwick (4-22)
Class 1 District 4 
31
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Point Lookout Final
1 Walnut Grove (25-2)
Class 1 District 5 
88
8 Golden City (0-24)
Class 1 District 5 
42
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
4 Verona (12-16)
Class 1 District 5 
60
5 Everton (9-15)
Class 1 District 5 
40
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Thomas Jefferson Independent (17-8)
Class 1 District 5 
69
7 Dadeville (4-22)
Class 1 District 5 
66
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
3 Fair Play (18-10)
Class 1 District 5 
76
6 Sheldon (6-17)
Class 1 District 5 
28
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
4 Brunswick (12-10)
Class 1 District 10 
64
5 Hale with Bosworth (10-14)
Class 1 District 10 
59
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
2 Tina-Avalon (19-5)
Class 1 District 10 
87
7 Keytesville (5-22)
Class 1 District 10 
55
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
3 Northwestern (Mendon) (13-12)
Class 1 District 10 
89
6 Higbee (15-11)
Class 1 District 10 
91
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
8 Atlanta (4-21)
Class 1 District 11 
72
9 Brashear (0-21)
Class 1 District 11 
48
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
4 Linn County (15-11)
Class 1 District 12 
47
5 Green City (15-12)
Class 1 District 12 
56
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
2 Novinger (21-5)
Class 1 District 12 
79
7 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (6-19)
Class 1 District 12 
28
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
3 Meadville (18-9)
Class 1 District 12 
63
6 Bucklin with Macon County (5-17)
Class 1 District 12 
34
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
1 Thayer (23-4)
Class 2 District 2 
71
8 East Carter (3-19)
Class 2 District 2 
43
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
4 Alton (12-12)
Class 2 District 2 
60
5 Neelyville (11-14)
Class 2 District 2 
52
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Winona (18-8)
Class 2 District 2 
64
7 Puxico (7-16)
Class 2 District 2 
48
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
3 Van Buren (14-12)
Class 2 District 2 
70
6 Greenville (12-14)
Class 2 District 2 
58
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Malden (20-6)
Class 3 District 1 
31
8 Portageville (7-16)
Class 3 District 1 
16
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
4 Central (New Madrid County) (9-16)
Class 3 District 1 
78
5 Doniphan (14-11)
Class 3 District 1 
56
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Caruthersville (14-9)
Class 3 District 1 
92
7 Senath-Hornersville (13-9)
Class 3 District 1 
79
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
3 Hayti (11-13)
Class 3 District 1 
78
6 Twin Rivers (18-9)
Class 3 District 1 
79
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final 1 OT
1 Charleston (18-9)
Class 3 District 2 
77
8 Arcadia Valley (9-14)
Class 3 District 2 
41
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
4 Scott City (15-11)
Class 3 District 2 
57
5 East Prairie (13-13)
Class 3 District 2 
59
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
2 Saxony Lutheran (24-4)
Class 3 District 2 
73
7 Clearwater (11-13)
Class 3 District 2 
41
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
3 Woodland (20-6)
Class 3 District 2 
81
6 Kelly (10-12)
Class 3 District 2 
63
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (25-2)
Class 3 District 3 
75
8 Bayless (3-23)
Class 3 District 3 
38
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
4 Grandview (Hillsboro) (14-12)
Class 3 District 3 
52
5 Jefferson (Festus) (8-16)
Class 3 District 3 
48
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
2 St. Pius X (Festus) (14-10)
Class 3 District 3 
89
7 Herculaneum (3-23)
Class 3 District 3 
33
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
3 West County (17-9)
Class 3 District 3 
75
6 Hancock (11-12)
Class 3 District 3 
70
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
8 Southwest Early College (8-16)
Class 3 District 14 
72
9 Southeast (3-16)
Class 3 District 14 
68
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
8 Guadalupe Centers Charter (11-7)
Class 3 District 16 
73
9 Cristo Rey (11-11)
Class 3 District 16 
74
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (12-13)
Class 4 District 1 
37
Carbondale (Carbondale, IL)
 
57
Carbondale, IL Final
Carnahan (9-15)
Class 3 District 5 
34
Helias Catholic (16-8)
Class 4 District 10 
65
Jefferson City Final
Sumner (3-17)
Class 4 District 6 
39
Miller Career Academy (20-4)
Class 4 District 5 
65
St. Louis Final
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (22-3)
Class 4 District 16 
55
Valley (Des Moines, IA)
 
60
Des Moines, IA Final 1 OT
Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS)
 
70
William Chrisman (3-20)
Class 5 District 14 
49
Independence Final



Processing. Please wait.