Jackson High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 1


Last Game
3/3 vs Fox   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 38 - 43

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 Farmington   (8-17) W   58 - 40  Matchup
11/24 Farmington   (8-17)    Matchup
11/28 at St. James   (23-7) W   48 - 43  Matchup
11/28 at St. James   (23-7)    Matchup
11/30-12/5 Farmington Girls Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 Dexter   (23-6) L   42 - 47  Matchup
 »  12/1 Farmington   (8-17) W   67 - 47  Matchup
12/1-3 Cape Central JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (11-16) W   59 - 36  Matchup
12/8 Naylor   (23-8) W   57 - 26  Matchup
12/8 Naylor   (23-8)    Matchup
12/14 at Kennett   (15-11) L   43 - 48  Matchup
12/14 at Kennett   (15-11) W   44 - 8  Matchup
12/20-22 Kelso Supply Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/20 Meadow Heights   (1-22) W   95 - 15  Matchup
 »  12/21 Sikeston   (22-5) W   45 - 34  Matchup
 »  12/22 Saxony Lutheran   (28-3) L   36 - 46  Matchup
1/4 North County   (19-8) W   69 - 48  Matchup
1/4 North County   (19-8)    Matchup
1/12 Webster Groves   (20-10) W   51 - 45  Matchup
1/12 Webster Groves   (20-10)    Matchup
1/14 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (4-20) W   47 - 27  Matchup
1/14 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (4-20)    Matchup
1/14 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (4-20)    Matchup
1/16 Parkway South   (14-13) W   45 - 34  Matchup
1/16 Jackson Showcase    Matchup
1/16 Parkway South   (14-13)    Matchup
1/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (11-16) W   63 - 41  Matchup
1/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (11-16)    Matchup
1/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (11-16)    Matchup
1/25-29 Lindbergh Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/25 Oakville   (11-15) W   70 - 35  Matchup
1/25 at Farmington   (8-17)    Matchup
 »  1/26 Lindbergh   (12-15) W   54 - 41  Matchup
 »  1/28 Ladue Horton Watkins   (16-10) W   56 - 42  Matchup
2/4 at Poplar Bluff   (10-16) W   63 - 47  Matchup
2/4 at Poplar Bluff   (10-16)    Matchup
2/5 at Woodland   (15-12) W   60 - 25  Matchup
2/5 at Woodland   (15-12)    Matchup
2/8 at Sikeston   (22-5) W   46 - 31  Matchup
2/8 at Sikeston   (22-5) W   61 - 22  Matchup
2/11 Nerinx Hall   (4-23) W   64 - 21  Matchup
2/11 Nerinx Hall   (4-23)    Matchup
2/11 Nerinx Hall   (4-23)    Matchup
2/13 Cor Jesu Academy   (13-15) W   53 - 36  Matchup
2/13 Cor Jesu Academy   (13-15)    Matchup
2/20 Rock Bridge   (11-16) W   56 - 52  Matchup
2/20 Rock Bridge   (11-16) W   56 - 52  Matchup
2/22 at Dexter   (23-6) L   35 - 59  Matchup
2/22 at Dexter   (23-6) W   41 - 32  Matchup
2/27-3/3 Class 5 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/29 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (9-18) W   63 - 30  Matchup
 »  3/3 Fox   (20-8) L   38 - 43  Matchup