Charleston High School

2010-2011 Boys Basketball Schedule
3rd Place Class 3

Last Game
3/18 vs Elsberry  
Varsity:   Win 87 - 79

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 vs East Poinsett Co. High School   W   69 - 62  
11/27 vs North Little Rock High Scool   L   61 - 65  
11/30 at Dexter   (14-12) W   72 - 70  
11/30 at Dexter   (14-12)    
12/6-10 SEMO Conference Tounament    
 »  12/6 Jackson   (15-12) L   56 - 65  
 »  12/7 Central (New Madrid County)   (4-17) W   65 - 41  
 »  12/10 Poplar Bluff   (10-16) W   69 - 49  
12/14 Meridian High School   W   83 - 77  
12/14 Meridian High School      
12/27-30 SEMO Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/27 Meadow Heights   (6-17) W   90 - 50  
 »  12/28 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-12) W   60 - 54  
 »  12/29 Scott County Central   (29-2) L   61 - 84  
 »  12/30 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-6) W   68 - 64  
1/7 Sikeston   (30-0) L   60 - 87  
1/7 Sikeston   (30-0) L   40 - 60  
1/8 vs McCluer South-Berkeley   (6-6) W   86 - 62  
1/11 Central (New Madrid County)   (4-17) W   95 - 71  
1/11 Central (New Madrid County)   (4-17)    
1/14 at Scott County Central   (29-2) L   71 - 90  
1/14 at Scott County Central   (29-2)    
1/18 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-12) W   58 - 52  
1/18 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-12)    
1/25 Kelly   (5-16) W   79 - 36  
1/25 Kelly   (5-16)    
1/28 at Kennett   (22-6) W   86 - 70  
1/28 at Kennett   (22-6) L   53 - 55  
2/1 at Jackson   (15-12) W   76 - 69  
2/1 at Jackson   (15-12)    
2/11 Portageville   (17-8) W   68 - 67  
2/11 Portageville   (17-8)    
2/12 Union City High School   W   59 - 52  
2/12 Union City High School      
2/15 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-6) W   68 - 64  
2/15 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-6)    
2/18 Poplar Bluff   (10-16) W   72 - 28  
2/18 Poplar Bluff   (10-16)    
2/22 Doniphan   (11-13) W   109 - 44  
2/22 Doniphan   (11-13)    
2/26-3/4 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/28 Malden   (11-12) W   94 - 51  
 »  3/3 Twin Rivers   (19-7) W   83 - 37  
 »  3/4 Kennett   (22-6) W   64 - 54  
3/9-19 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/9 Ava   (22-8) W   70 - 68  
 »  3/12 Bayless   (23-7) W   82 - 66  
 »  3/17 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (23-8) L   79 - 86 (1 OT)  
 »  3/18 Elsberry   (26-6) W   87 - 79