Pleasant Hill High School

2014-2015 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
3/5 vs Pleasant Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 71

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Butler   (20-5) W   67 - 59  
11/25 at Butler   (20-5)    
11/25 at Grain Valley   (8-17)    
12/5 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-7) L   49 - 59  
12/5 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-7)    
12/5 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-7)    
12/8-12 Raymore-Peculiar Tournament    
 »  12/9 Blue Springs   (18-8) L   37 - 65  
12/9 Marshall   (12-13)    
12/9 Marshall   (12-13)    
 »  12/11 Ruskin   (6-19) W   58 - 42  
 »  12/12 William Chrisman   (14-12) L   37 - 55  
12/12 Grain Valley   (8-17)    
12/16 Belton   (14-12) W   48 - 40  
12/16 Belton   (14-12)    
12/16 Oak Grove   (10-16)    
12/18 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (18-9) L   55 - 71  
12/18 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (18-9)    
12/18 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (18-9)    
1/6 at Clinton   (7-17) W   50 - 45  
1/6 at Clinton   (7-17)    
1/6 at Clinton   (7-17)    
1/9 Odessa   (20-6) L   40 - 41  
1/9 Odessa   (20-6) L   32 - 75  
1/9 Odessa   (20-6) W   43 - 10  
1/12-17 Pleasant Hill Basketball Invitational    
1/12 at Summit Christian Academy   (14-11)    
 »  1/13 Grain Valley   (8-17) W   43 - 32  
 »  1/15 Smithville   (14-12) L   37 - 47  
 »  1/17 Pembroke Hill   (10-16) L   47 - 59  
1/19 at Oak Grove   (10-16)    
1/20 Nevada   (8-18)    
1/20 Nevada   (8-18)    
1/22 Excelsior Springs   (2-25) W   73 - 42  
1/22 Excelsior Springs   (2-25)    
1/22 Excelsior Springs   (2-25)    
1/26-31 Grain Valley Sonic Shootout    
 »  1/27 Oak Grove   (10-16) W   52 - 20  
 »  1/29 Lincoln College Prep   (23-5) L   50 - 60  
1/29 at Smithville   (14-12)    
 »  1/31 Grain Valley   (8-17) L   58 - 75  
2/3 at Oak Grove   (10-16) W   55 - 49  
2/3 at Oak Grove   (10-16)    
2/6 at Harrisonville   (14-11) L   42 - 59  
2/6 at Harrisonville   (14-11)    
2/6 at Harrisonville   (14-11)    
2/7 Bolivar   (26-6) L   50 - 69  
2/7 Bolivar   (26-6)    
2/10 Grain Valley   (8-17) W   49 - 47  
2/10 Grain Valley   (8-17)    
2/13 at Odessa   (20-6) L   37 - 45  
2/13 at Odessa   (20-6) W   60 - 28  
2/17 at Excelsior Springs   (2-25) W   54 - 40  
2/17 at Excelsior Springs   (2-25)    
2/20 Oak Grove   (10-16) W   59 - 46  
2/20 Oak Grove   (10-16)    
2/23 Harrisonville   (14-11)    
2/24 Harrisonville   (14-11) L   53 - 56  
2/26 at Grain Valley   (8-17) L   60 - 70  
2/26 at Grain Valley   (8-17)    
3/2-7 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  3/3 Nevada   (8-18) W   51 - 47  
 »  3/5 Bolivar   (26-6) L   41 - 71