2014-2015 Boys Basketball


Thayer (18-9)
Class 2 District 2 
61
Scott County Central (24-4)
Class 2 District 1 
67
Class 2 State Tournament, Mountain View Final
Charleston (17-11)
Class 3 District 2 
92
Central (New Madrid County) (24-4)
Class 3 District 1 
105
Class 3 State Tournament, Dexter Final 2 OT
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (23-4)
Class 4 District 1 
75
5 Kennett (9-17)
Class 4 District 1 
58
Class 4 District 1 Semifinal 1, Sikeston Final
2 Central (Cape Girardeau) (20-7)
Class 4 District 1 
43
3 Sikeston (18-8)
Class 4 District 1 
75
Class 4 District 1 Semifinal 2, Sikeston Final
1 Farmington (14-13)
Class 4 District 2 
60
2 Potosi (20-7)
Class 4 District 2 
79
Class 4 District 2 Championship, Ste Genevieve Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (23-5)
Class 4 District 4 
56
3 Priory (21-7)
Class 4 District 4 
36
Class 4 District 4 Championship, Ballwin Final
1 Miller Career Academy (19-6)
Class 4 District 5 
67
5 Confluence Prep Academy Charter (10-17)
Class 4 District 5 
35
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 1, saint louis Final
2 St. Mary's (St. Louis) (14-11-1)
Class 4 District 5 
44
3 Vashon (13-13)
Class 4 District 5 
57
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 2, saint louis Final
2 Soldan International Studies (13-13)
Class 4 District 6 
58
4 Riverview Gardens (12-13)
Class 4 District 6 
44
Class 4 District 6 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 St. Charles (24-4)
Class 4 District 7 
50
2 St. Charles West (17-8)
Class 4 District 7 
43
Class 4 District 7 Championship, St. Charles Final
1 Moberly (23-3)
Class 4 District 8 
65
2 Mexico (14-11)
Class 4 District 8 
53
Class 4 District 8 Championship, Kirksville Final
1 Pacific (21-5)
Class 4 District 9 
66
5 St. Clair (10-17)
Class 4 District 9 
41
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 1, Sullivan Final
2 St. Francis Borgia (16-10)
Class 4 District 9 
46
3 Sullivan (16-12)
Class 4 District 9 
45
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 2, Sullivan Final
1 Raytown South (17-10)
Class 4 District 14 
69
3 Grandview (13-15)
Class 4 District 14 
68
Class 4 District 14 Championship, Grain Valley Final
1 Lincoln College Prep (22-4)
Class 4 District 15 
79
5 Van Horn (7-19)
Class 4 District 15 
47
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 1, Excelsior Springs Final
2 Center (15-9)
Class 4 District 15 
70
3 East (Kansas City) (11-14)
Class 4 District 15 
62
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 2, Excelsior Springs Final
2 Kearney (13-13)
Class 4 District 16 
50
4 Platte County (12-16)
Class 4 District 16 
47
Class 4 District 16 Championship, Savannah Final
1 Poplar Bluff (19-6)
Class 5 District 1 
59
2 Jackson (22-6)
Class 5 District 1 
73
Class 5 District 1 Championship, Arnold Final
1 Christian Brothers College (19-8)
Class 5 District 2 
58
2 Vianney (17-11)
Class 5 District 2 
63
Class 5 District 2 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 SLUH (17-11)
Class 5 District 3 
53
2 Webster Groves (23-6)
Class 5 District 3 
51
Class 5 District 3 Championship, Webster Groves Final
3 Battle (9-16)
Class 5 District 4 
55
4 Timberland (14-13)
Class 5 District 4 
44
Class 5 District 4 Championship, O'Fallon Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt South (24-3)
Class 5 District 5 
59
3 Ft. Zumwalt North (15-12)
Class 5 District 5 
49
Class 5 District 5 Championship, St. Charles Final 1 OT
1 Hazelwood Central (22-5)
Class 5 District 6 
61
3 DeSmet (10-17)
Class 5 District 6 
49
Class 5 District 6 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (24-3)
Class 5 District 8 
43
3 Parkway Central (16-8)
Class 5 District 8 
40
Class 5 District 8 Championship, Washington Final
1 Kickapoo (24-4)
Class 5 District 11 
62
2 Ozark (21-7)
Class 5 District 11 
61
Class 5 District 11 Championship, Springfield Final 1 OT
1 Nixa (27-1)
Class 5 District 12 
72
2 Republic (14-13)
Class 5 District 12 
49
Class 5 District 12 Championship, Republic Final
1 Raymore-Peculiar (21-7)
Class 5 District 13 
48
2 Rockhurst (15-11)
Class 5 District 13 
53
Class 5 District 13 Championship, Kansas City Final
1 Lee's Summit (21-6)
Class 5 District 14 
79
2 Raytown (20-8)
Class 5 District 14 
67
Class 5 District 14 Championship, Lee's Summit Final
1 Park Hill South (23-3)
Class 5 District 16 
77
2 Park Hill (21-6)
Class 5 District 16 
55
Class 5 District 16 Championship, St. Joseph Final



Processing. Please wait.