2016-2017 Boys Basketball


Scott County Central (23-7)
Class 1 District 1 
60
Advance (24-6)
Class 1 District 2 
79
Class 1 State Tournament, Bloomfield Final
Eminence (20-9)
Class 1 District 3 
75
Bradleyville (21-8)
Class 1 District 4 
69
Class 1 State Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
Worth County (22-7)
Class 1 District 14 
52
Braymer (21-7)
Class 1 District 13 
43
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
North Andrew (28-1)
Class 1 District 15 
55
Jefferson (Conception) (21-8)
Class 1 District 16 
50
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Walnut Grove (27-3)
Class 1 District 5 
69
Montrose (20-8)
Class 1 District 6 
51
Class 1 State Tournament, Webb City Final
Hermitage (28-3)
Class 1 District 7 
69
Green Ridge (12-12)
Class 1 District 8 
53
Class 1 State Tournament, Sedalia Final
Glasgow (27-3)
Class 1 District 9 
46
Chamois (20-9)
Class 1 District 10 
34
Class 1 State Tournament, Sturgeon Final
Meadville (25-4)
Class 1 District 12 
56
Linn County (18-13)
Class 1 District 11 
49
Class 1 State Tournament, Chillicothe Final
1 Farmington (19-8)
Class 4 District 2 
82
5 Potosi (12-16)
Class 4 District 2 
61
Class 4 District 2 Semifinal 1, Hillsboro Final
2 Hillsboro (24-3)
Class 4 District 2 
66
3 DeSoto (14-16)
Class 4 District 2 
43
Class 4 District 2 Semifinal 2, Hillsboro Final
1 St. Mary's (St. Louis) (24-3)
Class 4 District 3 
81
5 Affton (15-9)
Class 4 District 3 
54
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Confluence Prep Academy Charter (14-10)
Class 4 District 3 
95
6 Windsor (Imperial) (10-16)
Class 4 District 3 
63
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Parkway Central (20-8)
Class 4 District 5 
52
4 Priory (15-11)
Class 4 District 5 
46
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 1, Chesterfield Final
2 MICDS (19-8)
Class 4 District 5 
65
3 Westminster Christian Academy (17-9)
Class 4 District 5 
58
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 2, Chesterfield Final
1 Sullivan (20-6)
Class 4 District 6 
68
4 Pacific (18-9)
Class 4 District 6 
66
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 1, St. Clair Final 2 OT
2 Parkway West (19-7)
Class 4 District 6 
44
3 St. Francis Borgia (17-10)
Class 4 District 6 
61
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 2, St. Clair Final
4 St. Charles West (11-13)
Class 4 District 7 
56
5 Ft. Zumwalt East (8-18)
Class 4 District 7 
53
Class 4 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, St. Charles Final
3 St. Charles (18-8)
Class 4 District 7 
83
6 Riverview Gardens (4-18)
Class 4 District 7 
57
Class 4 District 7 Quarterfinal 4, St. Charles Final
1 Liberty (Wentzville) (20-6)
Class 4 District 8 
65
4 Hannibal (9-17)
Class 4 District 8 
38
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 1, Lake St. Louis Final
2 Fulton (20-6)
Class 4 District 8 
63
6 St. Dominic (8-18)
Class 4 District 8 
43
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 2, Lake St. Louis Final
4 Cassville (13-13)
Class 4 District 10 
43
5 McDonald County (4-23)
Class 4 District 10 
47
Class 4 District 10 Quarterfinal 2, Anderson Final
3 Carl Junction (12-15)
Class 4 District 10 
70
6 Monett (3-23)
Class 4 District 10 
46
Class 4 District 10 Quarterfinal 4, Anderson Final
1 Helias Catholic (19-7)
Class 4 District 11 
56
4 Salem (13-14)
Class 4 District 11 
41
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 1, Osage Beach Final
2 Rolla (15-11)
Class 4 District 11 
80
3 Osage (15-12)
Class 4 District 11 
68
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 2, Osage Beach Final
1 Grandview (22-4)
Class 4 District 12 
79
4 Clinton (9-16)
Class 4 District 12 
57
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 1, Clinton Final
2 Nevada (23-3)
Class 4 District 12 
51
3 Warrensburg (13-13)
Class 4 District 12 
42
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 2, Clinton Final
1 Grain Valley (19-7)
Class 4 District 13 
49
4 Oak Grove (14-14)
Class 4 District 13 
38
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 1, Grain Valley Final
2 Raytown South (11-15)
Class 4 District 13 
70
3 Moberly (15-9)
Class 4 District 13 
56
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 2, Grain Valley Final
4 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (11-13)
Class 4 District 15 
43
5 Excelsior Springs (10-15)
Class 4 District 15 
46
Class 4 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, Excelsior Springs Final
3 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (12-11)
Class 4 District 15 
66
6 Smithville (2-22)
Class 4 District 15 
41
Class 4 District 15 Quarterfinal 4, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (14-10)
Class 4 District 16 
71
4 Chillicothe (15-12)
Class 4 District 16 
54
Class 4 District 16 Semifinal 1, Cameron Final
2 Benton (18-7)
Class 4 District 16 
54
3 Savannah (13-13)
Class 4 District 16 
45
Class 4 District 16 Semifinal 2, Cameron Final
1 Poplar Bluff (16-9)
Class 5 District 1 
77
5 Seckman (5-19)
Class 5 District 1 
56
Class 5 District 1 Semifinal 1, Poplar Bluff Final
2 Jackson (17-10)
Class 5 District 1 
70
3 Fox (5-18)
Class 5 District 1 
54
Class 5 District 1 Semifinal 2, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Timberland (16-10)
Class 5 District 2 
62
5 Francis Howell Central (6-21)
Class 5 District 2 
48
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 1, Wentzville Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt West (17-9)
Class 5 District 2 
58
3 Ft. Zumwalt South (12-13)
Class 5 District 2 
54
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 2, Wentzville Final 1 OT
1 Pattonville (19-7)
Class 5 District 3 
64
5 Hazelwood West (5-21)
Class 5 District 3 
57
Class 5 District 3 Semifinal 1, Florissant Final
2 Hazelwood Central (19-8)
Class 5 District 3 
68
3 McCluer North (11-13)
Class 5 District 3 
51
Class 5 District 3 Semifinal 2, Florissant Final
1 SLUH (21-6)
Class 5 District 4 
81
4 Ritenour (17-8)
Class 5 District 4 
47
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Chaminade College Prep (21-5)
Class 5 District 4 
77
3 Ladue Horton Watkins (16-10)
Class 5 District 4 
48
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Francis Howell (23-5)
Class 5 District 5 
45
5 Marquette (13-14)
Class 5 District 5 
44
Class 5 District 5 Semifinal 1, Eureka Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (15-12)
Class 5 District 5 
57
3 Eureka (8-14)
Class 5 District 5 
51
Class 5 District 5 Semifinal 2, Eureka Final
1 Christian Brothers College (18-8)
Class 5 District 6 
67
4 Kirkwood (11-13)
Class 5 District 6 
41
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 1, Manchester Final
2 Parkway South (18-9)
Class 5 District 6 
54
3 DeSmet (12-16)
Class 5 District 6 
56
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 2, Manchester Final
1 Webster Groves (24-2)
Class 5 District 7 
65
5 Mehlville (9-14)
Class 5 District 7 
33
Class 5 District 7 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Lindbergh (15-7)
Class 5 District 7 
51
3 Vianney (13-13)
Class 5 District 7 
65
Class 5 District 7 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Troy Buchanan (11-12)
Class 5 District 8 
51
4 Jefferson City (10-15)
Class 5 District 8 
59
Class 5 District 8 Semifinal 1, Jefferson City Final
2 Holt (9-17)
Class 5 District 8 
54
3 Battle (11-15)
Class 5 District 8 
69
Class 5 District 8 Semifinal 2, Jefferson City Final
1 Willard (17-9)
Class 5 District 10 
53
4 Waynesville (8-19)
Class 5 District 10 
37
Class 5 District 10 Semifinal 1, Waynesville Final
2 Lebanon (13-14)
Class 5 District 10 
65
3 Central (Springfield) (7-22)
Class 5 District 10 
54
Class 5 District 10 Semifinal 2, Waynesville Final
1 Republic (22-5)
Class 5 District 12 
67
4 Joplin (12-15)
Class 5 District 12 
43
Class 5 District 12 Semifinal 1, Nixa Final
2 Nixa (24-3)
Class 5 District 12 
57
3 Neosho (13-13)
Class 5 District 12 
37
Class 5 District 12 Semifinal 2, Nixa Final
1 Lee's Summit West (22-2)
Class 5 District 13 
61
5 Lee's Summit (7-20)
Class 5 District 13 
42
Class 5 District 13 Semifinal 1, Lee's Summit Final
2 Belton (16-9)
Class 5 District 13 
60
3 Lee's Summit North (13-11)
Class 5 District 13 
64
Class 5 District 13 Semifinal 2, Lee's Summit Final
1 Park Hill (20-5)
Class 5 District 16 
61
4 Staley (16-10)
Class 5 District 16 
49
Class 5 District 16 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Oak Park (19-7)
Class 5 District 16 
44
3 Central (St. Joseph) (19-7)
Class 5 District 16 
39
Class 5 District 16 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.