2016-2017 Girls Basketball


Scott County Central (17-11)
Class 1 District 1 
54
Delta (11-14)
Class 1 District 2 
24
Class 1 State Tournament, Bloomfield Final
South Iron (22-5)
Class 1 District 3 
74
Couch (22-7)
Class 1 District 4 
60
Class 1 State Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
Southwest (Livingston County) (18-9)
Class 1 District 13 
36
Mercer (28-1)
Class 1 District 14 
53
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
King City (15-12)
Class 1 District 15 
32
Jefferson (Conception) (27-2)
Class 1 District 16 
46
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Walnut Grove (26-4)
Class 1 District 5 
59
Bronaugh (22-6)
Class 1 District 6 
25
Class 1 State Tournament, Webb City Final
Wheatland (24-3)
Class 1 District 7 
54
Leeton (27-2)
Class 1 District 8 
63
Class 1 State Tournament, Sedalia Final
Prairie Home (23-8)
Class 1 District 9 
42
Madison (16-11)
Class 1 District 10 
41
Class 1 State Tournament, Sturgeon Final
Norborne (23-3)
Class 1 District 12 
43
Green City (20-5)
Class 1 District 11 
52
Class 1 State Tournament, Chillicothe Final
1 Dexter (19-8)
Class 4 District 1 
74
4 Ste. Genevieve (21-8)
Class 4 District 1 
66
Class 4 District 1 Semifinal 1, Ste Genevieve Final
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (17-9)
Class 4 District 1 
55
3 Sikeston (12-15)
Class 4 District 1 
70
Class 4 District 1 Semifinal 2, Ste Genevieve Final
1 Parkway North (25-5)
Class 4 District 5 
63
4 Visitation Academy (12-15)
Class 4 District 5 
29
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 1, Chesterfield Final
2 MICDS (23-3)
Class 4 District 5 
33
3 Parkway Central (20-6)
Class 4 District 5 
47
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 2, Chesterfield Final
4 Liberty (Wentzville) (11-15)
Class 4 District 8 
39
5 Hannibal (8-16)
Class 4 District 8 
51
Class 4 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Lake St. Louis Final
3 Mexico HS (12-13)
Class 4 District 8 
47
6 Fulton (3-24)
Class 4 District 8 
31
Class 4 District 8 Quarterfinal 4, Lake St. Louis Final
1 West Plains (18-9)
Class 4 District 9 
71
4 Bolivar (13-15)
Class 4 District 9 
42
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 1, Bolivar Final
2 Logan-Rogersville (21-6)
Class 4 District 9 
49
3 Marshfield (9-17)
Class 4 District 9 
27
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 2, Bolivar Final
1 Warrensburg (15-10)
Class 4 District 12 
39
5 Clinton (7-18)
Class 4 District 12 
45
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 1, Clinton Final
2 Harrisonville (13-13)
Class 4 District 12 
50
3 Grandview (10-16)
Class 4 District 12 
25
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 2, Clinton Final
4 Notre Dame de Sion (9-13)
Class 4 District 14 
58
5 Van Horn (10-11)
Class 4 District 14 
22
Class 4 District 14 Quarterfinal 2, Kansas City Final
2 Center (17-6)
Class 4 District 14 
55
7 Central (Kansas City) HS (1-19)
Class 4 District 14 
12
Class 4 District 14 Quarterfinal 3, Kansas City Final
3 Pembroke Hill (14-7)
Class 4 District 14 
71
6 East (Kansas City) (6-17)
Class 4 District 14 
45
Class 4 District 14 Quarterfinal 4, Kansas City Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt North (18-8)
Class 5 District 2 
47
5 Ft. Zumwalt West (9-18)
Class 5 District 2 
44
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 1, Wentzville Final
2 Francis Howell Central (18-8)
Class 5 District 2 
48
3 Ft. Zumwalt South (16-10)
Class 5 District 2 
53
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 2, Wentzville Final
1 Blue Springs South (19-7)
Class 5 District 9 
38
5 Blue Springs (7-19)
Class 5 District 9 
29
Class 5 District 9 Semifinal 1, Columbia Final
2 Rock Bridge (22-5)
Class 5 District 9 
50
3 Hickman (19-7)
Class 5 District 9 
35
Class 5 District 9 Semifinal 2, Columbia Final
1 Lee's Summit North (24-1)
Class 5 District 13 
46
4 Belton (15-11)
Class 5 District 13 
47
Class 5 District 13 Semifinal 1, Lee's Summit Final
2 Lee's Summit (12-13)
Class 5 District 13 
48
3 Lee's Summit West (10-14)
Class 5 District 13 
37
Class 5 District 13 Semifinal 2, Lee's Summit Final
1 North Kansas City (17-8)
Class 5 District 14 
45
5 Raytown (4-21)
Class 5 District 14 
33
Class 5 District 14 Semifinal 1, Riverside Final
2 St. Teresa's Academy (10-14)
Class 5 District 14 
45
3 Park Hill South (12-14)
Class 5 District 14 
58
Class 5 District 14 Semifinal 2, Riverside Final
1 William Chrisman (18-8)
Class 5 District 15 
53
4 Liberty North (9-17)
Class 5 District 15 
39
Class 5 District 15 Semifinal 1, Liberty Final
2 Truman (20-6)
Class 5 District 15 
31
3 Liberty (15-11)
Class 5 District 15 
39
Class 5 District 15 Semifinal 2, Liberty Final
Washington (24-3)
Class 5 District 5 
Francis Howell (14-14)
Class 5 District 5 
Districts,  Eureka TBD



Processing. Please wait.