Christian Brothers College High School

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 6


Last Game
3/11 vs Webster Groves  
Varsity:   Loss 57 - 76

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/14 at Jamboree @Maplewood      
11/19 St. Louis United Home School Assoc.      
11/21 McCluer North   (11-13)    
11/21 McCluer North   (11-13) W   56 - 49  
11/22-26 Adam Lopez Country Financial Thanksgiving Tournament    
 »  11/22 Chicago Brooks   W   63 - 60  
11/22 St. Louis College Prep   W   57 - 41  
11/22 St. Louis College Prep   L   37 - 45  
 »  11/25 Champaign Central   L   48 - 53  
 »  11/26 Peoria Manual   L   58 - 66  
11/28-12/3 DeSmet Freshman Tournament    
 »  11/28 Chaminade College Prep   (24-7) W   50 - 33  
11/29-12/2 DeSmet Sophomore Tournament    
 »  11/29 Francis Howell North   (5-20)    
 »  11/29 St. Charles West   (11-14) W   65 - 35  
 »  11/30 Liberty (Wentzville)   (21-7) W   45 - 31  
 »  12/1 St. Francis Borgia   (18-11) W   47 - 27  
12/1-3 Timberland Freshman Tournament    
 »  12/1 Rock Bridge   (22-5) L   25 - 55  
 »  12/2 Timberland   (16-11) L   27 - 56  
 »  12/3 Final Round   W   49 - 17  
12/4 vs Rock Bridge   (22-5) W   60 - 53  
12/5 John Burroughs   (8-17) L   24 - 25  
12/7 St. Dominic   (8-18) W   38 - 27  
12/8 at Oakville   (6-15) L   34 - 45  
12/9 at DeSmet   (12-17) W   62 - 38  
12/9 at DeSmet   (12-17)    
12/9 at DeSmet   (12-17) W   49 - 39  
12/9 DeSmet   (12-17) L   22 - 47  
12/10 at Chaminade College Prep   (24-7)    
12/10 at Chaminade College Prep   (24-7) L   41 - 58  
12/10 at Chaminade College Prep   (24-7) W   59 - 25  
12/13 Ladue Horton Watkins   (16-10) W   50 - 47  
12/14 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (16-10) W   44 - 30  
12/16 at Chaminade College Prep   (24-7) L   74 - 93  
12/16 at Chaminade College Prep   (24-7)    
12/16 at Chaminade College Prep   (24-7)    
12/16 at Chaminade College Prep   (24-7)    
12/17 vs Chicago North Lawndale   L   83 - 84  
12/22 at Vianney   (13-14) W   64 - 53  
12/22 at Vianney   (13-14)    
12/22 at Vianney   (13-14) L   42 - 43  
12/23 at Vianney   (13-14)    
12/23 at Vianney   (13-14) W   52 - 48  
12/26-30 Coaches vs. Cancer    
 »  12/27 Eureka   (8-14) W   56 - 53  
12/27-29 MCC Sophomore Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/27 Hazelwood West   (5-21)    
 »  12/28 Hazelwood Central   (19-9) L   62 - 63  
 »  12/28 TBD      
 »  12/29 Lindbergh   (15-7) W   57 - 46  
 »  12/29 TBD      
 »  12/30 DeSmet   (12-17) W   57 - 52  
1/3 at SLUH   (21-7) L   26 - 46  
1/3 at SLUH   (21-7) W   39 - 23  
 »  1/4 DeSmet   (12-17)    
1/5 DeSmet   (12-17) L   44 - 46 (1 OT)  
1/5 DeSmet   (12-17) L   18 - 44  
1/6 Hazelwood Central   (19-9) W   57 - 43  
1/9-13 DC WIlcutt Tournament    
 »  1/9 Christian   (15-13) W   61 - 46  
1/10-14 CBC "B" Team Tournament    
 »  1/10 Jennings   (24-5) W   54 - 34  
1/10 at MICDS   (19-9) W   44 - 43  
1/10 at MICDS   (19-9) L   32 - 38  
 »  1/11 Transportation and Law   (21-10) W   55 - 43  
 »  1/12 TBD      
1/12 at Pattonville   (20-8) L   36 - 57  
1/16 vs St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (25-4) L   55 - 64  
1/16-21 Chaminade Freshman Tournament    
1/16-2/4 Vianney Freshman Tournament    
 »  1/16 Chaminade   L   28 - 47  
 »  1/16 DeSmet   (12-17) W   47 - 45  
 »  1/16 Hazelwood Central   (19-9) L   27 - 39  
1/17 SLUH   (21-7) L   28 - 49  
 »  1/19 Ritenour   (17-8) W   68 - 66  
1/20 SLUH   (21-7) L   47 - 50  
1/20 SLUH   (21-7)    
1/20 SLUH   (21-7)    
1/20 SLUH   (21-7) W   46 - 38  
 »  1/21 Lindbergh   (15-7) W   30 - 26  
1/24 Hazelwood Central   (19-9)    
1/24 Hazelwood Central   (19-9) W   40 - 28  
1/25 at Priory   (15-11) L   34 - 35  
1/26 at John Burroughs   (8-17) W   36 - 30  
1/27 Vianney   (13-14) W   53 - 31  
1/27 Vianney   (13-14) L   37 - 42  
1/28 vs Parkview   (18-8) W   61 - 41  
1/30 St. Louis College Prep Academy   W   47 - 31  
2/3 Chaminade College Prep   (24-7) W   82 - 73  
2/3 Chaminade College Prep   (24-7)    
2/3 Chaminade College Prep   (24-7)    
2/3 Chaminade College Prep   (24-7)    
2/3 South Shore International Prep      
 »  2/4 Hazelwood East   (7-14) W   46 - 40  
2/4 Chaminade College Prep   (24-7) W   50 - 49  
2/6 Chaminade College Prep   (24-7)    
2/6 Chaminade College Prep   (24-7) W   49 - 43 (1 OT)  
2/10 at Miller Career Academy   (18-8) W   56 - 54  
2/10 at Miller Career Academy   (18-8)    
2/11 vs Lee's Summit West   (26-3) Cancelled  
2/13 DeSmet   (12-17) W   82 - 59  
2/13 DeSmet   (12-17)    
2/17 Vianney   (13-14) W   50 - 47  
2/17 Vianney   (13-14)    
2/18 at SLUH   (21-7) L   47 - 66  
2/18 at SLUH   (21-7)    
2/22 at Althoff Catholic   W   62 - 60  
2/22 at Althoff Catholic      
2/25-3/2 Class 5 District 6 Tournament    
 »  2/28 Kirkwood   (11-13) W   67 - 41  
 »  3/2 DeSmet   (12-17) W   54 - 38  
3/8-18 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  3/8 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-13) W   78 - 51  
 »  3/11 Webster Groves   (29-2) L   57 - 76