2016-2017 Boys Basketball


1 Sikeston (24-4)
Class 4 District 1 
76
2 Central (Cape Girardeau) (18-10)
Class 4 District 1 
55
Class 4 District 1 Championship, Ste Genevieve Final
1 Vashon (23-3)
Class 4 District 4 
65
6 Clayton (11-17)
Class 4 District 4 
34
Class 4 District 4 Championship, Clayton Final
1 Jennings (22-4)
Class 4 District 7 
63
4 St. Charles West (11-14)
Class 4 District 7 
38
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 1, St. Charles Final
2 McCluer (18-9)
Class 4 District 7 
42
3 St. Charles (19-8)
Class 4 District 7 
44
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 2, St. Charles Final
1 Bolivar (25-4)
Class 4 District 9 
69
4 Reeds Spring (18-11)
Class 4 District 9 
37
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 1, Bolivar Final
2 Hillcrest (19-7)
Class 4 District 9 
73
3 Logan-Rogersville (16-12)
Class 4 District 9 
56
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 2, Bolivar Final
1 Aurora (14-12)
Class 4 District 10 
58
5 McDonald County (4-24)
Class 4 District 10 
26
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 1, Anderson Final
2 Webb City (14-12)
Class 4 District 10 
64
3 Carl Junction (12-16)
Class 4 District 10 
59
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 2, Anderson Final 1 OT
1 Helias Catholic (20-7)
Class 4 District 11 
63
2 Rolla (15-12)
Class 4 District 11 
50
Class 4 District 11 Championship, Osage Beach Final
1 Center (18-6)
Class 4 District 14 
82
4 Van Horn (7-19)
Class 4 District 14 
50
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Pembroke Hill (15-10)
Class 4 District 14 
40
3 Lincoln College Prep (10-14)
Class 4 District 14 
50
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 Poplar Bluff (16-10)
Class 5 District 1 
73
2 Jackson (18-10)
Class 5 District 1 
75
Class 5 District 1 Championship, Poplar Bluff Final 1 OT
1 Christian Brothers College (19-8)
Class 5 District 6 
54
3 DeSmet (12-17)
Class 5 District 6 
38
Class 5 District 6 Championship, Manchester Final
3 Battle (12-15)
Class 5 District 8 
85
4 Jefferson City (10-16)
Class 5 District 8 
69
Class 5 District 8 Championship, Jefferson City Final
1 Rock Bridge (20-4)
Class 5 District 9 
57
4 Blue Springs South (12-16)
Class 5 District 9 
56
Class 5 District 9 Semifinal 1, Columbia Final
2 Blue Springs (17-9)
Class 5 District 9 
69
3 Hickman (12-15)
Class 5 District 9 
62
Class 5 District 9 Semifinal 2, Columbia Final
1 Kickapoo (23-4)
Class 5 District 11 
52
3 Ozark (19-9)
Class 5 District 11 
41
Class 5 District 11 Championship, Springfield Final
1 Raytown (19-6)
Class 5 District 14 
39
4 Rockhurst (13-14)
Class 5 District 14 
37
Class 5 District 14 Semifinal 1, Riverside Final
2 Park Hill South (18-7)
Class 5 District 14 
39
3 North Kansas City (20-5)
Class 5 District 14 
51
Class 5 District 14 Semifinal 2, Riverside Final
1 Liberty (18-8)
Class 5 District 15 
54
4 William Chrisman (6-18)
Class 5 District 15 
36
Class 5 District 15 Semifinal 1, Liberty Final
2 Liberty North (14-12)
Class 5 District 15 
59
3 Fort Osage (4-19)
Class 5 District 15 
58
Class 5 District 15 Semifinal 2, Liberty Final



Processing. Please wait.