Alton High School

2010-2011 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
2/28 vs Alton  
Varsity:   Loss 42 - 81

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 vs East Carter   (1-15) W   72 - 54  
11/27 vs Zalma   (17-8) L   61 - 81  
11/29-12/4 Koshkonong Tournament    
11/29-12/4 Koshkonong Tournament    
 »  11/30 Cabool   (11-15) L   46 - 76  
 »  11/30 Cabool   (11-15) W   35 - 27  
 »  12/2 Dora   (18-10) L   27 - 30  
 »  12/3 Bakersfield   (2-19) W   86 - 61  
 »  12/4 Koshkonong   (6-13) L   61 - 68  
 »  12/4 Winona   (16-9) W   46 - 33  
12/6 at Lutie   (3-21) W   70 - 50  
12/6 at Lutie   (3-21) W   39 - 27  
12/7 vs Koshkonong   (6-13) W   80 - 75  
12/14 Liberty   (20-9) L   48 - 79  
12/14 Liberty   (20-9) L   44 - 70  
12/17 Willow Springs   (24-5) L   38 - 79  
12/17 Willow Springs   (24-5) L   45 - 67  
12/20 at Houston   (3-22) L   55 - 57  
12/20 at Houston   (3-22) W   61 - 26  
1/4 at Thayer   (18-12) W   68 - 54  
1/4 at Thayer   (18-12) L   40 - 55  
1/7 at Couch   (6-16) W   72 - 68  
1/7 at Couch   (6-16) L   35 - 51  
1/17-22 Liberty Tournament    
1/17-22 Liberty Tournament    
 »  1/18 Liberty (Mountain View)   (21-6) L   45 - 67  
 »  1/18 Liberty (Mountain View)   (21-6) L   34 - 57  
 »  1/21 Licking   (15-12) L   63 - 86  
 »  1/21 Doniphan   (11-13) W   43 - 36  
 »  1/22 Eminence   (16-11) W   45 - 34  
1/24-29 Big Springs Conference Tournament    
1/24-29 Big Springs Conference Tournament    
 »  1/24 Van Buren   (16-10) W   39 - 31  
 »  1/25 Van Buren   (16-10) L   62 - 82  
 »  1/26 Eminence   (16-11) W   43 - 36  
 »  1/29 Summersville   (22-4) L   53 - 58  
2/3 Bakersfield   (2-19) W   69 - 34  
2/3 Bakersfield   (2-19) W   64 - 16  
2/7 Ellington   (3-15) W   79 - 70  
2/11 Van Buren   (16-10) L   77 - 87  
2/11 Van Buren   (16-10) L   54 - 67  
2/15 Winona   (16-9) L   51 - 65  
2/15 Winona   (16-9) W   51 - 29  
2/17 at Summersville   (22-4) L   44 - 72  
2/17 at Summersville   (22-4) L   44 - 58  
2/18 Eminence   (16-11) L   49 - 78  
2/18 Eminence   (16-11) W   49 - 43  
2/24 Gainesville   (19-8) L   50 - 65  
2/24 Gainesville   (19-8)    
2/26-3/5 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/26 Houston   (3-22) W   64 - 54  
 »  2/28 Willow Springs   (24-5) L   42 - 81