Dexter High School

2009-2010 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 1

Last Game
2/24 vs Dexter  
Varsity:   Loss 37 - 62

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
12/1 at Charleston   (15-14) Away L   52 - 64
12/4 Sikeston   (24-5) Home L   23 - 64
12/7-11 SEMO Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 12/7     » Sikeston   (24-5) Neutral L   44 - 75
    » 12/8     » Jackson   (16-13) Neutral L   44 - 59
12/15 at Jackson   (16-13) Away W   56 - 54
12/18 Poplar Bluff   (19-8) Home L   44 - 75
12/26-30 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament   Away  
    » 12/26     » Van Buren   (21-8) Neutral W   77 - 33
    » 12/28     » Richland (Essex)   (21-7) Neutral W   68 - 58
    » 12/29     » Bernie   (29-6) Neutral L   53 - 57
    » 12/30     » Portageville   (18-8) Neutral W   49 - 45
1/12 at Bloomfield   (18-8) Away W   54 - 41
1/15 Bernie   (29-6) Home L   51 - 57
1/19 at Puxico   (4-16) Away W   71 - 44
1/22 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-10) Home L   48 - 60
1/25-29 SCAA Tournament   Away  
    » 1/26     » Puxico   (4-16) Neutral W   80 - 44
    » 1/28     » Richland (Essex)   (21-7) Neutral W   77 - 67
2/2 at Richland (Essex)   (21-7) Away W   71 - 55
    » 2/3     » Bernie   (29-6) Neutral L   46 - 47
2/5 Advance   (10-6) Home W   69 - 60
2/8 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-6) Home L   49 - 76
2/9 Bell City   (8-16) Home W   75 - 46
2/12 at Kennett   (22-8) Away L   59 - 62
2/15 at Woodland   (5-14) Away W   71 - 27
2/16 Caruthersville   (7-5) Home W   61 - 49
2/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-9) Home W   58 - 49
2/22-26 Class 4 District 1 Tournament   Away  
    » 2/22     » Fredericktown   (4-16) Neutral 7:30 pm W   73 - 41
    » 2/24     » Sikeston   (15-12) Neutral 7:30 pm L   37 - 62
12/1 at Charleston   (15-14) Away  
12/4 Sikeston   (24-5) Home  
12/15 at Jackson   (16-13) Away  
12/18 Poplar Bluff   (19-8) Home  
1/12 at Bloomfield   (18-8) Away  
1/15 Bernie   (29-6) Home  
1/19 at Puxico   (4-16) Away  
1/22 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-10) Home  
2/2 at Richland (Essex)   (21-7) Away  
2/5 Advance   (10-6) Home  
2/8 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-6) Home  
2/9 Bell City   (8-16) Home  
2/12 at Kennett   (22-8) Away  
2/15 at Woodland   (5-14) Away  
2/16 Caruthersville   (7-5) Home  
2/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-9) Home