Bloomfield High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
2/18 vs Bloomfield  
Varsity:   Loss 35 - 48

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (12-15) Season Record: (15-9)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19-21 Bell City JV Tournament    
 »  11/19 Clarkton   (16-8) W   52 - 19  
 »  11/20 Advance   (21-8) W   35 - 28  
 »  11/21 Scott County Central   (16-14) L   41 - 52  
11/26-30 Campbell Invitational Tournament    
 »  11/27 Risco   (18-11) L   68 - 81  
 »  11/29 East Prairie   (4-19) W   82 - 58  
 »  11/30 Campbell   (8-15) W   70 - 46  
12/4 at Twin Rivers   (15-10) L   51 - 69  
12/4 at Twin Rivers   (15-10) L   44 - 48  
12/7 Richland (Essex)   (6-17) W   73 - 35  
12/7 Richland (Essex)   (6-17) W   40 - 15  
12/8-13 Advance JV Tournament    
 »  12/8 Chaffee   (16-11) W   62 - 25  
 »  12/10 Dexter   (7-17) L   42 - 57  
 »  12/13 Puxico   (12-11) W   48 - 43  
12/17 at Kelly   (5-17) W   53 - 34  
12/17 Doniphan   (15-11) W   67 - 50  
12/17 at Kelly   (5-17) W   53 - 26  
12/17 Doniphan   (15-11) W   54 - 43  
12/20 Leopold   (20-4) L   46 - 66  
12/20 Leopold   (20-4) W   57 - 45  
12/26-29 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/27 Malden   (11-15) W   58 - 56 (1 OT)  
 »  12/28 Kennett   (16-10) L   57 - 82  
 »  12/29 Twin Rivers   (15-10) W   47 - 44  
 »  12/31 Hayti   (20-7) L   44 - 59  
1/4 at East Prairie   (4-19) W   54 - 42  
1/4 at East Prairie   (4-19) W   62 - 29  
1/8 at Dexter   (7-17) L   48 - 52  
1/8 at Dexter   (7-17) L   39 - 42  
1/11 Malden   (11-15) L   60 - 64 (1 OT)  
1/11 Malden   (11-15) W   48 - 39  
1/15 at Bernie   (23-7) L   67 - 73  
1/15 at Bernie   (23-7) L   45 - 55  
1/18 at Woodland   (5-19) W   64 - 41  
1/18 at Woodland   (5-19) W   55 - 54  
1/21-25 SCAA Tournament    
1/21-25 SCAA Tournament    
 »  1/21 Woodland   (5-19) W   56 - 54  
 »  1/22 Puxico   (12-11) W   72 - 66 (3 OT)  
 »  1/24 Bernie   (23-7) L   52 - 81  
 »  1/24 Dexter   (7-17) L   29 - 53  
 »  1/25 Dexter   (7-17) L   37 - 40  
 »  1/25 Advance   (21-8) W   40 - 35  
1/29 Bell City   (3-19) W   70 - 52  
1/29 Bell City   (3-19) W   61 - 48  
2/1 Puxico   (12-11) W   67 - 62  
2/1 Puxico   (12-11) W   58 - 43  
2/5 Oran   (27-5) L   63 - 67  
2/5 Oran   (27-5) L   50 - 53  
2/9 vs Gideon   (7-16) L   49 - 58  
2/12 at Portageville   (13-12) L   54 - 63  
2/12 at Portageville   (13-12) L   45 - 49  
2/14 Advance   (21-8) L   52 - 76  
2/14 Advance   (21-8) L   30 - 46  
2/16-22 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Holcomb   (21-5) L   35 - 48