2021-2022 Fall Season Softball


1 Dora (12-13)
Class 1 District 2 
13
4 Richland (13-9)
Class 1 District 2 
9
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Norwood (9-11)
Class 1 District 2 
15
3 Stoutland (9-13)
Class 1 District 2 
14
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Marion C. Early (20-5)
Class 1 District 3 
18
4 Fair Play (9-11)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Halfway (16-6)
Class 1 District 3 
16
3 Walnut Grove (13-13)
Class 1 District 3 
15
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final (8)
1 Leeton (15-8)
Class 1 District 4 
3
4 Weaubleau (14-12)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 1, Hermitage Final
2 Wheatland (14-10)
Class 1 District 4 
5
3 Hermitage (15-9)
Class 1 District 4 
12
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 2, Hermitage Final
1 New Franklin (12-11)
Class 1 District 6 
10
4 Glasgow (9-10)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Glasgow Final
2 Pilot Grove (6-12)
Class 1 District 6 
10
3 Jamestown (8-11)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Glasgow Final
1 Westran (14-11)
Class 1 District 7 
11
4 Paris (3-21)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 1, Cairo Final
2 Northeast (Cairo) (10-11)
Class 1 District 7 
9
3 Madison (6-17)
Class 1 District 7 
3
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 2, Cairo Final
1 Canton (18-4)
Class 1 District 9 
15
4 Knox County (8-16)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 1, Canton Final
2 North Shelby (16-7)
Class 1 District 9 
4
3 Scotland County (6-15)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 2, Canton Final
4 Knox County (8-16)
Class 1 District 9 
1
5 Marion County (8-9)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Quarterfinal 2, Canton Final
4 Green City (5-10)
Class 1 District 10 
15
5 Novinger (1-20)
Class 1 District 10 
6
Class 1 District 10 Quarterfinal 2, Laplata Final
1 Atlanta (20-3)
Class 1 District 11 
11
4 Meadville (7-14)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 1, Brookfield Final
2 Linn County (9-12)
Class 1 District 11 
3
3 Bevier (9-14)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 2, Brookfield Final
4 Meadville (7-14)
Class 1 District 11 
15
5 Bucklin with Macon County (0-17)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Brookfield Final
1 Braymer with Breckenridge (20-3)
Class 1 District 12 
12
4 Hardin-Central (6-10)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 1, Brunswick Final
2 Tina-Avalon with Norborne, Southwest (Livingston County) (15-8)
Class 1 District 12 
11
3 Brunswick with Keytesville, Northwestern (Mendon) (11-9)
Class 1 District 12 
1
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 2, Brunswick Final
1 Maysville (22-4)
Class 1 District 13 
11
4 Winston (18-7)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 1, Maysville Final
2 Polo (17-4)
Class 1 District 13 
7
3 DeKalb (9-17)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 2, Maysville Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (15-10)
Class 1 District 14 
4
5 Stanberry (11-13)
Class 1 District 14 
8
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 1, King City Final
2 North Andrew (17-8)
Class 1 District 14 
13
6 South Holt (1-16)
Class 1 District 14 
6
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 2, King City Final
1 Pattonsburg (15-8)
Class 1 District 15 
6
2 Albany (4-22)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Championship, Pattonsburg Final
1 Princeton (15-11)
Class 1 District 16 
9
4 Mercer (13-8)
Class 1 District 16 
4
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 1, Eagleville Final
2 Worth County (9-13)
Class 1 District 16 
5
3 North Harrison (10-14)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 2, Eagleville Final
1 Kelly (16-15)
Class 2 District 1 
7
7 Greenville (9-10)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Championship, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Russellville with Calvary Lutheran (20-4)
Class 2 District 2 
3
4 Eugene (10-11)
Class 2 District 2 
1
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 1, California Final
2 Iberia (18-6)
Class 2 District 2 
3
3 Linn (8-13)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 2, California Final
2 New Bloomfield (15-9)
Class 2 District 3 
4
4 Salisbury (14-10)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Class 2 District 3 Championship, Mokane Final
4 Clark County (10-14)
Class 2 District 5 
10
5 South Shelby (10-16)
Class 2 District 5 
4
Class 2 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Palmyra Final
2 Palmyra (12-6)
Class 2 District 5 
10
7 Louisiana (2-18)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, Palmyra Final
3 Highland (10-14)
Class 2 District 5 
6
6 Mark Twain (8-16)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Palmyra Final
1 Marceline (24-3-1)
Class 2 District 6 
11
4 Milan (14-11)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 1, Unionville Final
2 South Harrison (20-7)
Class 2 District 6 
3
3 Putnam County (22-10)
Class 2 District 6 
4
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 2, Unionville Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (21-7)
Class 2 District 7 
12
4 East Buchanan (16-12)
Class 2 District 7 
7
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 1, Plattsburg Final
2 Lathrop (16-11)
Class 2 District 7 
19
3 North Platte (19-9)
Class 2 District 7 
17
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 2, Plattsburg Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (19-8)
Class 3 District 4 
12
5 Salem (10-12)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 1, Aurora Final
2 Cassville (14-13)
Class 3 District 4 
8
3 Seneca (11-14)
Class 3 District 4 
1
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 2, Aurora Final
1 Blair Oaks (28-4)
Class 3 District 5 
14
5 Southern Boone (16-10)
Class 3 District 5 
1
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 1, Versailles Final
2 Fatima (21-6)
Class 3 District 5 
6
3 Versailles (18-9)
Class 3 District 5 
3
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 2, Versailles Final
1 Holden (20-7)
Class 3 District 7 
3
2 Pleasant Hill (14-12)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Championship, Blue Springs Final (8)
1 Chillicothe (27-4)
Class 3 District 8 
1
4 Savannah (23-5)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 1, Chillicothe Final
2 Kirksville (22-5-1)
Class 3 District 8 
2
3 Macon (17-9)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 2, Chillicothe Final
1 McDonald County (24-6)
Class 4 District 6 
13
4 Neosho (14-14)
Class 4 District 6 
2
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 1, Neosho Final
2 Willard (22-8)
Class 4 District 6 
3
3 Webb City (16-12)
Class 4 District 6 
6
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 2, Neosho Final
1 Smithville (20-9)
Class 4 District 8 
1
5 Excelsior Springs (11-17)
Class 4 District 8 
11
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 1, Excelsior Springs Final
2 Platte County (18-9)
Class 4 District 8 
13
3 Kearney (16-14)
Class 4 District 8 
4
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 2, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Jackson (21-8)
Class 5 District 1 
1
4 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (20-11)
Class 5 District 1 
3
Class 5 District 1 Semifinal 1, Arnold Final
2 Marquette (25-9)
Class 5 District 2 
0
4 Parkway South (22-8)
Class 5 District 2 
4
Class 5 District 2 Championship, Wildwood Final
1 Nixa (22-8)
Class 5 District 6 
5
5 Carthage (21-14)
Class 5 District 6 
3
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Ozark (24-7)
Class 5 District 6 
4
3 Republic (16-11)
Class 5 District 6 
3
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Lee's Summit North (25-9)
Class 5 District 7 
6
5 Lee's Summit (14-13)
Class 5 District 7 
1
Class 5 District 7 Semifinal 1, Lee's Summit Final
2 Lee's Summit West (21-10)
Class 5 District 7 
1
6 Truman (15-19)
Class 5 District 7 
0
Class 5 District 7 Semifinal 2, Lee's Summit Final
2 Liberty North (22-11)
Class 5 District 8 
8
4 Central (St. Joseph) (26-8)
Class 5 District 8 
4
Class 5 District 8 Championship, Parkville, Final



Processing. Please wait.