Iberia High School

2021-2022 Fall Season Softball Schedule 4th Place Class 2


Last Game
10/30 vs New Bloomfield   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 13

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (20-8) Season Record: (4-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Jamboree- marshfield, sedalia, camdenton, Iberia    Matchup
8/28 Marshall Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/28 California   (12-12) L   6 - 7  Matchup
 »  8/28 Knob Noster   (6-21) L   2 - 7  Matchup
 »  8/28 Pilot Grove   (6-13) W   11 - 1  Matchup
8/31-9/4 Frisco League Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/31 Stoutland   (9-13) W   12 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/2 Dixon   (12-11) W   9 - 1  Matchup
9/7 at Richland   (13-9) W   12 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Richland   (13-9) W   7 - 1  Matchup
9/9 California   (12-12) W   13 - 4  Matchup
9/9 California   (12-12) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Belle   (8-16) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Belle   (8-16)    Matchup
9/14 at Newburg HS   (0-10) W   18 - 1  Matchup
9/14 at Newburg HS   (0-10)    Matchup
9/15 at Stoutland   (9-13) W   17 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Stoutland   (9-13)    Matchup
9/17 Neelyville   (24-7) W   6 - 4  Matchup
9/20 Osage   (7-20) L   4 - 5  Matchup
9/20 Osage   (7-20) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Crocker   (5-15) Postponed  
9/21 at Crocker   (5-15) Postponed  
9/23 at Dixon   (12-11) W   10 - 2  Matchup
9/23 at Dixon   (12-11)    Matchup
9/24-25 Versailles/California Turf War Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/24 Versailles   (18-9) L   2 - 9  Matchup
 »  9/25 Dixon   (12-11) W   6 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/25 Osage   (7-20) W   12 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at St. Elizabeth   (19-8) L   4 - 5  Matchup
9/27 at St. Elizabeth   (19-8) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/28 Fatima   (21-7) L   3 - 7  Matchup
9/28 Fatima   (21-7)    Matchup
9/29 Laquey   (4-14) W   16 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Laquey   (4-14)    Matchup
10/4 Tuscumbia   (5-16) W   17 - 3  Matchup
10/4 Tuscumbia   (5-16)    Matchup
10/5 Capital City High   (24-8) W   12 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Capital City High   (24-8) L   1 - 5  Matchup
10/7 at Vienna   (17-5) W   10 - 4  Matchup
10/7 at Vienna   (17-5) L   3 - 10  Matchup
 »  10/12 Laquey   (4-14) W   13 - 1  Matchup
10/13-16 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/14 Linn   (8-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Russellville   (20-5) W   9 - 7  
 »  10/20 Kelly   (16-16) W   2 - 1  
10/21-30 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 Sherwood   (24-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/30 New Bloomfield   (17-10) L   4 - 13  Matchup