DeKalb High School

2021-2022 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 1 District 13


Last Game
10/14 vs DeKalb   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 7

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (9-17) Season Record: (5-0)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27-28 Cameron Tournmanet    Matchup
 »  8/27 Cameron   (12-15) L   1 - 8  Matchup
 »  8/27 Maysville   (25-4) L   9 - 10  Matchup
 »  8/28 Benton   (16-14) L   6 - 7  Matchup
 »  8/28 Mid-Buchanan   (22-8) L   4 - 18  Matchup
 »  8/28 Trenton   (9-19) W   5 - 1  Matchup
8/30 North Platte   (19-9) L   12 - 15  Matchup
8/30 North Platte   (19-9)    Matchup
9/7 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (2-17) W   13 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (2-17) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (15-10) L   4 - 5  Matchup
9/9 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (15-10) W   9 - 7  Matchup
9/11 Maysville Round Robin    Matchup
 »  9/11 Maysville   (25-4) L   0 - 9  Matchup
 »  9/11 Plattsburg   (4-18) W   6 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Trenton   (9-19) L   4 - 6  Matchup
9/14 Northeast Nodaway   (16-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Northeast Nodaway   (16-7)    Matchup
9/16 at South Holt   (1-16) W   13 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at South Holt   (1-16)    Matchup
9/21 at West Platte   (14-7) L   3 - 4 (8)  Matchup
9/21 at West Platte   (14-7) W   13 - 4  Matchup
9/23 Stewartsville with Osborn   (2-17) W   11 - 0  Matchup
9/23 Stewartsville with Osborn   (2-17) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Plattsburg   (4-18) L   6 - 7  Matchup
9/27 Plattsburg   (4-18)    Matchup
9/28 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (15-10) L   3 - 12  Matchup
9/28 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (15-10)    Matchup
9/30 at Northeast Nodaway   (16-7) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/30 at Northeast Nodaway   (16-7)    Matchup
10/2 Mid-Buchanan Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/2 East Buchanan   (16-12) L   1 - 9  Matchup
 »  10/2 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-12) L   3 - 5  Matchup
 »  10/2 Mid-Buchanan   (22-8) L   3 - 10  Matchup
 »  10/2 Plattsburg   (4-18) W   8 - 4  Matchup
10/4 King City with Union Star   (11-12) W   11 - 6  Matchup
10/4 King City with Union Star   (11-12)    Matchup
10/6 South Holt   (1-16) W   12 - 2  Matchup
10/7 at North Andrew   (18-9) W   7 - 1  Matchup
10/7 at North Andrew   (18-9) W   6 - 3  Matchup
10/12-16 Class 1 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/14 Polo   (17-5) L   1 - 7