Stanberry High School

2021-2022 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 14


Last Game
10/16 vs North Andrew   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 13

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (11-14) Season Record: (1-2-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Bill Hill Memorial Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/28 Worth County   (9-14) W   10 - 8  Matchup
 »  8/28 Gallatin   (12-11) L   8 - 13  Matchup
 »  8/28 North Andrew   (18-9) L   3 - 11  Matchup
8/31 Albany   (4-22) W   15 - 5  Matchup
8/31 Albany   (4-22)    Matchup
9/2 at North Harrison   (10-14) W   5 - 2  Matchup
9/2 at North Harrison   (10-14) L   9 - 10  Matchup
9/7 at Worth County   (9-14) L   8 - 9  Matchup
9/7 at Worth County   (9-14) T   4 - 4  Matchup
9/9 Northeast Nodaway   (16-7) W   4 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Northeast Nodaway   (16-7)    Matchup
9/13 at North Platte   (19-9) L   10 - 14  Matchup
9/13 at North Platte   (19-9)    Matchup
9/14 North Andrew   (18-9) L   6 - 9  Matchup
9/14 North Andrew   (18-9) W   8 - 7  Matchup
9/16 at King City with Union Star   (11-12) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at King City with Union Star   (11-12)    Matchup
9/18 Stanberry Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/18 North Andrew   (18-9) L   5 - 14  Matchup
 »  9/18 Northeast Nodaway   (16-7) W   11 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/18 Maryville   (5-21) W   8 - 5  Matchup
9/21 Pattonsburg   (16-9) L   10 - 13  Matchup
9/21 Pattonsburg   (16-9)    Matchup
9/22-25 North Andrew Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/22 Albany   (4-22) W   10 - 9  Matchup
9/23 Gallatin   (12-11) L   0 - 11  Matchup
9/23 Gallatin   (12-11)    Matchup
 »  9/25 King City with Union Star   (11-12) L   6 - 9  Matchup
 »  9/25 North Andrew   (18-9) L   3 - 11  Matchup
9/27 at South Harrison   (20-7) L   0 - 10  Matchup
9/27 at South Harrison   (20-7) L   1 - 6  Matchup
9/28 at Maysville   (27-4) L   4 - 20  Matchup
9/28 at Maysville   (27-4)    Matchup
9/30 at Milan   (14-11) Postponed  
10/4 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (16-14) L   0 - 11  Matchup
10/4 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (16-14)    Matchup
10/7 Stewartsville with Osborn   (2-17) W   22 - 11  Matchup
10/7 Stewartsville with Osborn   (2-17)    Matchup
10/12-16 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 King City   (11-12) W   9 - 7 (9)  
 »  10/14 Jefferson (Conception)   (15-10) W   8 - 4  
 »  10/16 North Andrew   (18-9) L   2 - 13  Matchup
10/20-30 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup