Central (St. Joseph) High School

2021-2022 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 8


Last Game
10/14 vs Liberty North  
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 8

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (26-8) Season Record: (5-8)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27-28 Cameron Softball Varsity Tournament    
 »  8/27 Lawson   (22-6) W   7 - 5  
 »  8/27 Trenton   (9-19) W   12 - 0  
 »  8/28 Cameron   (12-15) W   10 - 0  
 »  8/28 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (15-10) W   4 - 3  
 »  8/28 Maysville   (19-3) L   4 - 7  
8/31 at Truman   (15-19) W   8 - 3  
8/31 at Truman   (15-19) L   5 - 6  
9/2 William Chrisman   (6-21) W   15 - 2  
9/2 William Chrisman   (6-21)    
9/6 Maryville   (4-18) W   15 - 0  
9/6 Maryville   (4-18) W   17 - 1  
9/8 Platte County   (19-9) W   9 - 8  
9/8 Platte County   (19-9) L   3 - 13  
9/9 at Chillicothe   (28-4) W   6 - 3  
9/9 at Chillicothe   (28-4) L   2 - 3  
9/13 at Savannah   (23-5) W   11 - 0  
9/13 at Savannah   (23-5) L   1 - 14  
9/16 Lee's Summit   (14-13) L   5 - 8  
9/16 Lee's Summit   (14-13) L   4 - 14  
9/18 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-12) W   19 - 4  
9/18 Bishop LeBlond   (3-14) W   17 - 0  
9/18 Benton   (16-14) W   15 - 1  
9/20 at Park Hill South   (16-13) W   12 - 4  
9/21 Staley   (20-7) L   3 - 4  
9/23 North Kansas City   (6-17) W   7 - 1  
9/23 North Kansas City   (6-17) W   13 - 0  
9/27 at Oak Park   (6-19) W   18 - 2  
9/27 at Oak Park   (6-19) W   14 - 2  
9/28 at Lee's Summit   (14-13) W   11 - 9  
9/28 at Lee's Summit   (14-13) L   0 - 13  
9/29 Park Hill South   (16-13) W   6 - 3  
9/29 Park Hill South   (16-13) L   2 - 8  
10/1-2 Kewpie Classic Tournament    
 »  10/1 Hickman   (11-13) L   3 - 4  
 »  10/1 St. Joseph's Academy   (8-12) W   10 - 4  
 »  10/2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-15) W   12 - 4  
10/4 at Staley   (20-7) L   10 - 13  
10/4 at Staley   (20-7) L   5 - 7  
10/5 at North Kansas City   (6-17) W   18 - 4  
10/5 at North Kansas City   (6-17) W   10 - 0  
10/7 Oak Park   (6-19) W   15 - 6  
10/7 Oak Park   (6-19) W   15 - 0  
10/9 Benton Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/9 Marceline   (25-3-1) L   0 - 11  
 »  10/9 Maysville   (19-3) L   4 - 10  
 »  10/9 Polo   (17-4) W   18 - 2  
 »  10/9 St. Teresa's Academy   (9-15) W   16 - 0  
10/12-16 Class 5 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/12 Park Hill South   (16-13) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/13 Staley   (20-7) W   7 - 6  
 »  10/14 Liberty North   (22-11) L   4 - 8