Kirksville High School

2021-2022 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 8


Last Game
10/16 vs Kirksville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (22-6-1) Season Record: (11-1-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Jamboree    Matchup
8/28 Lady Pirate Leadoff Classic    Matchup
 »  8/28 Fayette   (22-3) L   3 - 8  Matchup
 »  8/28 New Franklin   (13-12) W   9 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Wright City   (10-11) W   8 - 4  Matchup
8/30 at Chillicothe   (29-4) L   0 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Chillicothe   (29-4) W   17 - 2  Matchup
9/1 Clark County   (12-15) W   13 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Clark County   (12-15) W   17 - 0  Matchup
9/2 at Moberly   (12-12) W   6 - 3  Matchup
9/2 at Moberly   (12-12) W   5 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Mexico HS   (11-10) W   4 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at Mexico HS   (11-10) W   6 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Fulton   (22-9) W   10 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Fulton   (22-9) L   9 - 10  Matchup
9/11 Putnam County Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/11 Chillicothe   (29-4) L   0 - 9  Matchup
 »  9/11 Marceline   (26-3-1) T   2 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Marceline   (26-3-1) W   10 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 South Harrison   (20-7) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Macon   (17-9) L   0 - 8  Matchup
9/13 at Macon   (17-9) W   6 - 1  Matchup
9/16 Highland   (11-15) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Highland   (11-15) W   19 - 6  Matchup
9/17-18 Jefferson City Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Oakville   (15-12) W   6 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/17 Sullivan   (26-9) L   6 - 7  Matchup
 »  9/18 Capital City High   (24-8) W   6 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/18 Macon   (17-9) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Hannibal   (5-20) W   11 - 1  Matchup
9/20 Hannibal   (5-20) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/23 Moberly   (12-12) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/23 Moberly   (12-12) W   4 - 3  Matchup
9/27 Mexico HS   (11-10) W   5 - 4  Matchup
9/27 Mexico HS   (11-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at Fulton   (22-9) W   7 - 4  Matchup
9/28 at Fulton   (22-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 at Marshall   (6-18) W   16 - 0  Matchup
10/2 at Marshall   (6-18) W   9 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Hannibal   (5-20) W   15 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Hannibal   (5-20) W   12 - 1  Matchup
10/7 Battle with Columbia Independent   (18-11) W   5 - 1  Matchup
10/7 Battle with Columbia Independent   (18-11) W   5 - 0  Matchup
10/12-16 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 Benton   (16-14) W   2 - 1 (15)  Matchup
 »  10/14 Macon   (17-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/16 Chillicothe   (29-4) L   1 - 2