2018-2019 Spring Season Baseball


1 Oran (10-9)
Class 1 District 2 
3
2 Bell City (9-10)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 District 2 Championship, Bell City Final
1 Oran (10-9)
Class 1 District 2 
12
5 Oak Ridge (5-16)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 1, Bell City Final
2 Bell City (9-10)
Class 1 District 2 
9
3 Leopold (9-9)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 2, Bell City Final
1 Dora (20-2)
Class 1 District 4 
14
3 Norwood (7-12)
Class 1 District 4 
6
Class 1 District 4 Championship, Dora Final
1 Verona (13-3)
Class 1 District 5 
15
5 Chadwick (1-15)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 1, Hurley Final
2 Exeter (9-13)
Class 1 District 5 
13
3 Hurley (1-14)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 2, Hurley Final
1 Walnut Grove (17-5)
Class 1 District 6 
11
4 Dadeville (7-12)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Walnut Grove Final
2 Halfway (10-6)
Class 1 District 6 
3
3 Lockwood (9-9)
Class 1 District 6 
9
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Walnut Grove Final
1 Sheldon (6-6)
Class 1 District 7 
10
4 Rich Hill (3-9)
Class 1 District 7 
8
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 1, Nevada Final
2 Northeast Vernon County (8-6)
Class 1 District 7 
12
6 McAuley Catholic (3-12)
Class 1 District 7 
13
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 2, Nevada Final (8)
1 Weaubleau (16-9)
Class 1 District 8 
6
5 Humansville (4-14)
Class 1 District 8 
5
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 1, Wheatland Final
2 Macks Creek (12-6)
Class 1 District 8 
6
3 Wheatland (4-16-1)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 2, Wheatland Final
1 Northwest (Hughesville) (16-6)
Class 1 District 9 
8
4 Green Ridge (6-10)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 1, Hughesville Final
2 Lakeland (12-9)
Class 1 District 9 
10
3 Leeton (6-8)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 2, Hughesville Final
1 St. Elizabeth (13-4)
Class 1 District 10 
15
5 Bunceton (11-5)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 1, St. Elizabeth Final
2 Jamestown (7-11)
Class 1 District 10 
3
3 Pilot Grove (13-5)
Class 1 District 10 
6
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 2, St. Elizabeth Final
1 Wellsville-Middletown (12-4)
Class 1 District 11 
3
2 Madison (7-5)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Championship, New Franklin Final
1 Concordia (17-4)
Class 1 District 12 
3
2 Wellington-Napoleon (10-8)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Championship, Concordia Final
1 La Plata (15-1)
Class 1 District 13 
9
2 Canton (13-5)
Class 1 District 13 
3
Class 1 District 13 Championship, Laplata Final
1 Green City (11-4)
Class 1 District 14 
10
2 Novinger (7-4)
Class 1 District 14 
3
Class 1 District 14 Championship, Green City Final
1 Portageville (21-5)
Class 2 District 1 
18
3 Campbell (15-7)
Class 2 District 1 
3
Class 2 District 1 Championship, Bernie Final
1 Portageville (21-5)
Class 2 District 1 
15
5 South Pemiscot (8-13)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 1, Bernie Final
2 Bernie (16-6)
Class 2 District 1 
4
3 Campbell (15-7)
Class 2 District 1 
8
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 2, Bernie Final
1 Ellington (24-1)
Class 2 District 2 
4
4 Alton (10-12)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 1, Van Buren Final
2 Van Buren (14-8)
Class 2 District 2 
3
3 Greenville (14-9)
Class 2 District 2 
7
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 2, Van Buren Final
1 Chaffee (21-5)
Class 2 District 3 
11
2 Advance (20-6)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Championship, Advance Final
1 Valle Catholic (22-5-1)
Class 2 District 4 
15
2 Bismarck (4-10)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Championship, Ste Genevieve Final
1 Valle Catholic (22-5-1)
Class 2 District 4 
15
5 Crystal City (2-13)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 1, Ste Genevieve Final
2 Bismarck (4-10)
Class 2 District 4 
4
3 Valley (6-7)
Class 2 District 4 
3
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 2, Ste Genevieve Final (8)
1 Mansfield (13-6)
Class 2 District 5 
13
4 Gainesville (10-12)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 1, Seymour Final
2 Seymour (17-7)
Class 2 District 5 
1
3 Galena (14-8)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 2, Seymour Final
1 Purdy (23-1)
Class 2 District 6 
5
4 Pierce City (11-13)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 1, Crane Final
2 Billings (9-10)
Class 2 District 6 
0
3 Crane (11-11)
Class 2 District 6 
16
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 2, Crane Final
1 College Heights Christian (11-6)
Class 2 District 7 
0
2 Liberal (16-7)
Class 2 District 7 
3
Class 2 District 7 Championship, Joplin Final
1 Marion C. Early (18-4)
Class 2 District 8 
19
5 Richland (5-12)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 1, Stoutland Final
2 Pleasant Hope (14-10)
Class 2 District 8 
3
3 Plato (13-7)
Class 2 District 8 
9
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 2, Stoutland Final
1 Russellville (19-9)
Class 2 District 9 
3
3 Eugene (11-10)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Class 2 District 9 Championship, Eugene Final
1 Adrian (14-5)
Class 2 District 11 
8
4 Archie (9-9)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 1, Windsor Final
2 Crest Ridge (13-11)
Class 2 District 11 
7
3 Windsor (14-8)
Class 2 District 11 
1
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 2, Windsor Final
1 East Buchanan (10-8)
Class 2 District 12 
1
2 Lone Jack (17-5)
Class 2 District 12 
6
Class 2 District 12 Championship, Weston Final
1 Malden (15-14)
Class 3 District 1 
5
2 East Prairie (12-7)
Class 3 District 1 
4
Class 3 District 1 Championship, Charleston Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (19-3)
Class 3 District 2 
3
4 Kelly (19-6)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 1, Piedmont Final
2 Clearwater (14-8)
Class 3 District 2 
0
3 Scott City (16-9)
Class 3 District 2 
5
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 2, Piedmont Final
1 Jefferson (Festus) (18-4)
Class 3 District 3 
1
5 Herculaneum (12-9-1)
Class 3 District 3 
2
Class 3 District 3 Semifinal 1, Park Hills Final
2 West County (19-6)
Class 3 District 3 
4
3 St. Pius X (Festus) (17-3)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Semifinal 2, Park Hills Final
1 Valley Park (16-6)
Class 3 District 4 
15
4 Gateway Science Charter (4-5-1)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 1, Valley Park Final
1 Hermann (14-8)
Class 3 District 6 
3
4 Bowling Green (9-5)
Class 3 District 6 
1
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Montgomery County (14-8)
Class 3 District 6 
5
3 Duchesne (10-18)
Class 3 District 6 
4
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Palmyra (22-4)
Class 3 District 7 
4
2 Macon (15-6)
Class 3 District 7 
1
Class 3 District 7 Championship, Palmyra Final
1 South Callaway (23-8)
Class 3 District 8 
10
2 Hallsville (12-9)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Championship, Mokane Final
1 Licking (13-5)
Class 3 District 10 
7
4 Mountain Grove (10-15)
Class 3 District 10 
8
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 1, Houston Final
2 Houston (15-9)
Class 3 District 10 
5
6 Cabool (6-15)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 2, Houston Final
1 Fair Grove (20-7)
Class 3 District 11 
1
5 Ava (16-5)
Class 3 District 11 
4
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 1, Fair Grove Final (8)
2 Strafford (17-8)
Class 3 District 11 
1
3 New Covenant Academy (19-5)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 2, Fair Grove Final (8)
2 Clever (15-11)
Class 3 District 12 
6
4 Forsyth (8-15)
Class 3 District 12 
5
Class 3 District 12 Championship, Clever Final
2 El Dorado Springs (15-6)
Class 3 District 13 
3
4 Lamar (12-8)
Class 3 District 13 
6
Class 3 District 13 Championship, El Dorado Springs Final
1 Blair Oaks (19-11)
Class 3 District 14 
12
3 California (14-9)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Championship, California Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (19-5)
Class 3 District 15 
2
3 Lexington with Norborne (15-9)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Championship, Lee's Summit Final
1 Lutheran South (22-9)
Class 4 District 3 
6
2 Windsor (Imperial) (16-10)
Class 4 District 3 
2
Class 4 District 3 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (19-7)
Class 4 District 4 
10
2 Union (12-10)
Class 4 District 4 
5
Class 4 District 4 Championship, Union Final
4 John Burroughs (9-11)
Class 4 District 5 
5
5 Clayton (13-13)
Class 4 District 5 
6
Class 4 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Town And Country Final
3 Priory (12-10)
Class 4 District 5 
7
6 University City (10-4)
Class 4 District 5 
5
Class 4 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, St. Louis Final
4 Normandy Collaborative (2-4)
Class 4 District 6 
16
5 Soldan International Studies (0-5)
Class 4 District 6 
4
Class 4 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
3 Cardinal Ritter (1-2)
Class 4 District 6 
4
6 McCluer South-Berkeley (2-8)
Class 4 District 6 
14
Class 4 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, St. Louis Final
1 St. Dominic (19-8)
Class 4 District 8 
6
5 Winfield (9-13)
Class 4 District 8 
2
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 1, Winfield Final
2 Hannibal (8-14)
Class 4 District 8 
4
6 Mexico (10-14)
Class 4 District 8 
3
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 2, Winfield Final (6)
1 Helias Catholic (21-4)
Class 4 District 9 
6
2 Boonville (17-9)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Championship, Ashland Final
1 Marshfield (15-6)
Class 4 District 10 
10
3 Salem (13-10)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Championship, Salem Final
3 Springfield Catholic (18-8)
Class 4 District 11 
6
5 Hollister (17-10)
Class 4 District 11 
3
Class 4 District 11 Championship, Hollister Final
1 Monett (18-6)
Class 4 District 12 
3
3 Carl Junction (11-17)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Class 4 District 12 Championship, Seneca Final
1 Pembroke Hill (18-6)
Class 4 District 14 
15
5 Central (Kansas City) (4-11)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Center (12-7)
Class 4 District 14 
15
3 Southeast (8-5)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (15-4)
Class 4 District 15 
12
4 Lincoln College Prep (18-4)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 1, Excelsior Springs Final
2 Excelsior Springs (21-8)
Class 4 District 15 
6
3 Smithville (16-14)
Class 4 District 15 
4
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 2, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Jackson (20-9)
Class 5 District 1 
6
4 Hillsboro (13-6)
Class 5 District 1 
8
Class 5 District 1 Semifinal 1, Imperial Final
2 Poplar Bluff (18-7)
Class 5 District 1 
4
3 Seckman (19-10)
Class 5 District 1 
6
Class 5 District 1 Semifinal 2, Imperial Final
1 Vianney (25-9)
Class 5 District 2 
2
5 Fox (13-7)
Class 5 District 2 
1
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Rockwood Summit (22-5)
Class 5 District 2 
10
6 Mehlville (11-12)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (18-5)
Class 5 District 3 
9
5 Parkway West (9-17)
Class 5 District 3 
5
Class 5 District 3 Semifinal 1, Ballwin Final
2 Marquette (20-8)
Class 5 District 3 
7
3 Eureka (14-6)
Class 5 District 3 
0
Class 5 District 3 Semifinal 2, Ballwin Final
1 Christian Brothers College (20-7)
Class 5 District 4 
10
5 Ladue Horton Watkins (11-7)
Class 5 District 4 
0
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Chaminade College Prep (21-7)
Class 5 District 4 
0
3 Kirkwood (17-4)
Class 5 District 4 
1
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 2, Creve Coeur Final
1 McCluer North (10-14)
Class 5 District 5 
10
5 Ritenour (1-15)
Class 5 District 5 
0
Class 5 District 5 Semifinal 1, Florissant Final
1 Liberty (Wentzville) (19-7)
Class 5 District 7 
6
5 Francis Howell Central (15-11)
Class 5 District 7 
0
Class 5 District 7 Semifinal 1, St. Charles Final
2 Francis Howell (17-17)
Class 5 District 7 
4
3 Ft. Zumwalt South (21-10)
Class 5 District 7 
2
Class 5 District 7 Semifinal 2, St. Charles Final
1 Rock Bridge (27-7)
Class 5 District 8 
2
5 Holt (9-17)
Class 5 District 8 
0
Class 5 District 8 Semifinal 1, Troy Final
2 Hickman (20-13)
Class 5 District 8 
6
3 Troy Buchanan (20-9)
Class 5 District 8 
0
Class 5 District 8 Semifinal 2, Troy Final
3 Rolla (13-12)
Class 5 District 9 
6
5 Camdenton (17-9)
Class 5 District 9 
8
Class 5 District 9 Championship, Waynesville Final
1 Glendale (21-7)
Class 5 District 10 
4
2 Nixa (23-3)
Class 5 District 10 
2
Class 5 District 10 Championship, Springfield Final
1 Webb City (17-11)
Class 5 District 11 
15
2 Carthage (16-10)
Class 5 District 11 
5
Class 5 District 11 Championship, Joplin Final
1 Lee's Summit West (25-4)
Class 5 District 12 
8
4 Belton (12-18)
Class 5 District 12 
0
Class 5 District 12 Semifinal 1, Lee's Summit Final
2 Willard (26-6)
Class 5 District 12 
4
3 Raymore-Peculiar (11-19)
Class 5 District 12 
1
Class 5 District 12 Semifinal 2, Lee's Summit Final
1 Rockhurst (19-10)
Class 5 District 13 
8
2 Lee's Summit (12-15)
Class 5 District 13 
4
Class 5 District 13 Championship, Lee's Summit Final
1 Grain Valley (19-10)
Class 5 District 14 
3
4 Blue Springs (11-23)
Class 5 District 14 
2
Class 5 District 14 Semifinal 1, Blue Springs Final
2 Blue Springs South (16-12)
Class 5 District 14 
10
6 Fort Osage (11-16)
Class 5 District 14 
7
Class 5 District 14 Semifinal 2, Blue Springs Final
1 Liberty (27-6)
Class 5 District 15 
10
4 North Kansas City (12-13)
Class 5 District 15 
3
Class 5 District 15 Semifinal 1, Liberty Final
2 Liberty North (19-13)
Class 5 District 15 
1
3 Kearney (19-11)
Class 5 District 15 
2
Class 5 District 15 Semifinal 2, Liberty Final
1 Staley (25-5)
Class 5 District 16 
6
2 Park Hill (15-14)
Class 5 District 16 
2
Class 5 District 16 Championship, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.