Rockhurst High School

2018-2019 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 13


Last Game
5/23 vs Staley  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16-20 Metro Lead-Off Tournament    
 »  3/16 Park Hill   (15-14) L   2 - 3  
 »  3/18 Blue Springs   (11-23) W   8 - 1  
 »  3/18 Kearney   (19-12) W   11 - 6  
 »  3/20 Liberty   (28-7) L   4 - 8  
 »  3/20 Liberty North   (19-13) L   3 - 9  
3/20 Liberty North   (19-13) L   8 - 10  
3/21 at St. Thomas Aquinas   L   3 - 4  
3/21 at St. Thomas Aquinas   W   7 - 6  
3/22 at Olathe Northwest   L   5 - 15  
3/22 at Olathe Northwest   L   2 - 9  
3/22 at Olathe Northwest   W   6 - 3  
3/22 at Olathe Northwest   L   6 - 9  
3/23 Raymore-Peculiar   (11-19) W   10 - 2  
3/23 at Blue Springs   (11-23) W   20 - 5  
3/23 St. James Academy   L   1 - 5  
3/23 St. James Academy   L   4 - 14  
3/25 Shawnee Mission East   W   7 - 2  
3/25 Shawnee Mission East   W   4 - 0  
3/26 Mill Valley   L   2 - 5  
3/27 at Olathe NW   W   8 - 0  
3/27 Blue Springs   (11-23) W   13 - 3  
3/29 at Lee's Summit   (12-15) Postponed  
4/1 at Blue Springs South   (17-13) L   3 - 11  
4/1 Blue Springs South   (17-13) W   2 - 1  
4/2 Blue Valley   L   0 - 4  
4/3 at Lee's Summit North   (11-17) L   1 - 5  
4/5 Blue Valley   Postponed  
4/6 at Blue Springs South   (17-13) W   9 - 4  
4/6 at Blue Springs South   (17-13) Postponed  
4/8 Blue Springs South   (17-13) W   4 - 3 (8)  
4/8 at Raymore-Peculiar   (11-19) L   1 - 3  
4/9 Olathe South   L   4 - 7  
4/9 at Blue Valley   L   9 - 10 (8)  
4/10 at Bishop Miege   W   7 - 1  
4/10 Lee's Summit North   (11-17) W   9 - 2  
4/11 St. James Academy   W   4 - 3  
4/11 at Bishop Miege   L   2 - 6  
4/12 at DeSoto High School   W   10 - 0  
4/12 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (5-8) W   17 - 2  
4/12 at Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   2 - 3  
4/15 Blue Springs   (11-23) W   9 - 4  
4/15-17 Lee's Summit North/Truman C Baseball Tournament    
 »  4/15 Liberty North   (19-13) W   11 - 1  
4/16 at Pembroke Hill   (20-7) W   10 - 6  
4/16 at Blue Valley   L   0 - 10  
 »  4/16 Lee's Summit North   (11-17) L   7 - 8  
4/17 vs St. James   W   2 - 1  
4/17 vs Olathe West   W   3 - 2  
 »  4/17 Platte County   (17-12) W   15 - 4  
4/20 vs Shawnee Mission North   W   2 - 1  
4/22 Creighton Prep   L   4 - 6  
4/22 Creighton Prep   W   8 - 7  
4/22 at Creighton Prep   W   11 - 5  
4/22 at Creighton Prep   L   2 - 9  
4/22 at Blue Springs   (11-23) W   10 - 4  
4/24 Lee's Summit   (12-15) W   12 - 5  
4/25 at Blue Valley NW   W   10 - 4  
4/25 Olathe South      
4/25 Olathe South      
4/26 at Blue Springs South   (17-13) L   3 - 7  
4/27 at Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   2 - 12  
4/27 at Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   3 - 6  
4/29 at Blue Springs   (11-23) W   5 - 1  
4/29 at Olathe East   FL   0 - 1  
4/29 at Olathe East   W   10 - 1  
5/1 at Shawnee Mission East   L   4 - 5 (8)  
5/3-4 Lee's Summit JV Tournament    
 »  5/3 Fort Osage   (11-16) W   8 - 4  
 »  5/4 Lee's Summit   (12-15) W   9 - 1  
 »  5/4 Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   1 - 12  
5/6 at Olathe East   W   6 - 0  
5/6 at Lee's Summit West   (25-5)    
5/9 at Liberty North   (19-13) W   6 - 5  
5/11-14 Class 5 District 13 Tournament    
 »  5/13 Grandview   (4-22) W   9 - 0  
 »  5/14 Lee's Summit   (12-15) W   8 - 4  
5/21-6/1 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  5/21 Blue Springs South   (17-13) W   11 - 1  
 »  5/23 Staley   (27-7) L   0 - 1