Valle Catholic High School

2018-2019 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 4


Last Game
5/20 vs Valle Catholic   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 9

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-16 Valle Catholic / Ste. Genevieve Opening Day Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/15 DeSoto   (11-10) W   9 - 2  Matchup
 »  3/15 Jackson   (20-9) L   4 - 9  Matchup
 »  3/16 North County   (15-10-1) W   7 - 3  Matchup
 »  3/16 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (1-0) T   5 - 5 (8)  Matchup
3/18 at Potosi   (7-13) L   6 - 7  Matchup
3/18 at Potosi   (7-13) W   19 - 6  Matchup
3/21 at Crystal City   (2-13) W   19 - 0  Matchup
3/21 Scott City   (16-10) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/21 Scott City   (16-10) W   17 - 2  Matchup
3/21 at DeSoto   (11-10)    Matchup
3/23 Oran   (10-10) W   16 - 1  Matchup
3/23 Dexter   (3-18) W   10 - 5  Matchup
3/26 Meadow Heights   (4-15) W   16 - 1  Matchup
3/27 at St. Vincent   (7-15) W   16 - 0  Matchup
3/29 vs Portageville   (21-6) W   5 - 2  Matchup
4/1 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-7) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/1 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-7) W   14 - 7  Matchup
4/2 at Chester   W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/5 Arcadia Valley   (11-11) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/5 Arcadia Valley   (11-11) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/6 at Valmeyer   L   7 - 8  Matchup
4/6 at Valmeyer   W   9 - 5  Matchup
4/8 at Central (Park Hills)   (5-18) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/8 at Central (Park Hills)   (5-18) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/9 Bismarck   (4-10) W   18 - 5  Matchup
4/11 Kingston   (6-11) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/11 Kingston   (6-11) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/13 Cooter   (21-7) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/13 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (1-0) W   12 - 7  Matchup
4/13 at Kelly   (19-6) W   12 - 8  Matchup
4/13 at Kelly   (19-6) W   15 - 3  Matchup
4/17 West County   (21-7) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/22 at Saxony Lutheran   (23-4) W   22 - 3  Matchup
4/22 at Saxony Lutheran   (23-4) W   15 - 1  Matchup
4/26 Ste. Genevieve   (22-5) L   1 - 4 (8)  Matchup
4/26-27 Windsor JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/26 Windsor (Imperial)   (16-10) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/26 Battle   (8-20) L   4 - 8  Matchup
4/27 Potosi   (7-13) W   16 - 1  Matchup
4/29-5/4 MAAA Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/29 West County   (21-7) L   0 - 6  Matchup
 »  5/3 Potosi   (7-13) W   8 - 7  Matchup
5/6 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-13) W   9 - 5  Matchup
5/6 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-13) L   4 - 8  Matchup
5/7 North County   (15-10-1) W   8 - 3  Matchup
5/7 North County   (15-10-1) W   11 - 1  Matchup
5/8 Ste. Genevieve   (22-5) L   2 - 5  Matchup
5/11-14 Class 2 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/14 Crystal City   (2-13) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/14 Bismarck   (4-10) W   15 - 0  Matchup
5/20-30 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/20 Chaffee   (22-6) L   2 - 9