Smithville High School

2018-2019 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 15


Last Game
5/14 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 6

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-19 Lead-Off Tournament    
 »  3/15 Liberty   (28-7) L   0 - 5  
 »  3/15 Park Hill   (15-14) L   2 - 4  
 »  3/20 Blue Springs   (11-23) W   10 - 5  
 »  3/20 Liberty North   (19-13) L   5 - 12  
3/21 at Park Hill South   (16-15) L   5 - 9  
3/22 Liberty   (28-7) L   1 - 9  
3/25 at Winnetonka   (5-16) W   19 - 1  
3/26 Park Hill   (15-14) L   5 - 16  
3/26 at Liberty   (28-7) L   3 - 13  
3/27 Grandview   (4-22) W   16 - 1  
3/27 at Fort Osage   (11-16) W   21 - 6  
3/28 at Oak Park   (12-19) Postponed  
3/29 at Kearney   (19-12) Postponed  
3/29 Kearney   (19-12) Postponed  
4/1 at Platte County   (17-12) L   0 - 4  
4/1 Platte County   (17-12) W   9 - 8  
4/2 North Kansas City   (12-13) W   6 - 1  
4/3 Staley   (27-7) L   0 - 10  
4/3 at Oak Park   (12-19) W   5 - 2  
4/4 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (16-5) L   3 - 6  
4/4 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (16-5) L   0 - 3  
4/4 Staley   (27-7) Postponed  
4/5 Excelsior Springs JV Tournament    
 »  4/5 Richmond   (9-14) W   14 - 4  
 »  4/5 Savannah   (25-2) W   4 - 2 (8)  
4/6 vs Liberty   (28-7) L   2 - 5  
4/6 at Belton   (12-18) W   9 - 2  
4/8 Winnetonka   (5-16) W   13 - 6  
4/9 at Platte County   (17-12) L   6 - 7 (8)  
4/10 Raytown South   (7-14) W   11 - 1  
4/10 at North Kansas City   (12-13) W   22 - 8  
4/11 at Kearney   (19-12) L   0 - 1  
4/11 Blue Springs   (11-23) L   5 - 13  
4/13 at Park Hill South   (16-15) W   9 - 5  
4/13 at Park Hill South   (16-15) L   2 - 12  
4/15-18 Pony Express Tournament    
 »  4/15 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-7) W   11 - 10  
 »  4/15 Lee's Summit   (12-15) L   2 - 9  
4/15 vs Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   6 - 12  
 »  4/16 Benton   (15-9) L   3 - 7  
4/16-18 Liberty North Tournament    
 »  4/16 Liberty North   (19-13) L   14 - 15  
4/16 vs Oak Grove   (7-15) W   7 - 0  
 »  4/17 William Chrisman   (7-16) W   11 - 1  
4/17 vs Lee's Summit North   (11-17) W   4 - 0  
 »  4/18 Maryville   (9-11) W   5 - 4  
 »  4/18 Park Hill   (15-14) L   1 - 6  
4/22 at Grandview   (4-22) W   11 - 1  
4/22 Fort Osage   (11-16) W   16 - 5  
4/23 at Liberty North   (19-13) L   1 - 9  
4/24 Kearney   (19-12) W   8 - 7  
4/24 Kearney   (19-12) L   10 - 11  
4/24 at Kearney   (19-12) W   12 - 6  
4/25 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-10) L   1 - 6  
4/25 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-10) W   9 - 0  
4/26 at Harrisonville   (5-16) W   19 - 4  
4/26 at Platte County   (17-12) L   4 - 14  
4/27 vs Joplin   (15-11) L   8 - 19  
4/27 at Carthage   (16-10) W   17 - 16 (15)  
4/29 at Grain Valley   (19-11) L   2 - 3  
4/29 at Grain Valley   (19-11) L   4 - 10  
5/2 Winnetonka   (5-16) W   3 - 0  
5/2 at Liberty   (28-7) W   4 - 0  
5/3 at Raytown South   (7-14) W   5 - 4 (10)  
5/3 North Kansas City   (12-13) W   10 - 6  
5/4 Lee's Summit   (12-15) L   1 - 7  
5/4 Raymore-Peculiar   (11-19) W   12 - 7  
5/6 Liberty North   (19-13) W   6 - 3  
5/8 Grain Valley   (19-11) Postponed  
5/9 Platte County   (17-12) L   1 - 2 (8)  
5/10 Liberty   (28-7) L   1 - 8  
5/11-14 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  5/13 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (5-8) W   20 - 0  
 »  5/14 Excelsior Springs   (21-9) L   4 - 6