Lone Jack High School

2018-2019 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 12


Last Game
5/22 vs Lone Jack   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 4

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (17-6) Season Record: (12-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-7) W   8 - 0  Matchup
3/20 Concordia   (17-5) L   3 - 4  Matchup
3/20 Concordia   (17-5) W   7 - 0  Matchup
3/22 Smithton   (7-16) W   5 - 1  Matchup
3/22 Smithton   (7-16) L   3 - 5  Matchup
3/25 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (6-10) W   11 - 1  Matchup
3/25 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (6-10) W   4 - 2  Matchup
3/27 at Wellington-Napoleon   (10-8) W   12 - 2  Matchup
3/27 at Wellington-Napoleon   (10-8) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/3 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (8-14) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/3 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (8-14) W   5 - 3  Matchup
4/5 Adrian   (16-6) L   1 - 4  Matchup
4/5 Adrian   (16-6)    Matchup
4/6 Wellington JV Tournament    Matchup
4/6 WN JV Baseball Tri    Matchup
 »  4/6 Lexington with Norborne   (15-9) W   12 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/6 Wellington-Napoleon   (10-8) L   1 - 9  Matchup
4/8 Butler   (6-14) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/8 Butler   (6-14)    Matchup
4/10 Kansas City Christian School   W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/10 Kansas City Christian School   W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/12 Archie   (9-9) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/12 Archie   (9-9) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/13 Lone Jack JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/13 Pembroke Hill   (20-7) W   6 - 5  Matchup
 »  4/13 Pembroke Hill   (20-7) W   15 - 14  Matchup
4/15 at Crest Ridge   (13-12) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/15 at Crest Ridge   (13-12) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/17 at Santa Fe   (1-15) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/17 at Santa Fe   (1-15) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/22-24 I70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/22 Santa Fe   (1-15) W   8 - 4  Matchup
 »  4/23 Wellington-Napoleon   (10-8) W   8 - 7 (9)  Matchup
 »  4/24 Concordia   (17-5) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/29 St. Michael the Archangel   (10-10) W   8 - 3  Matchup
4/29 St. Michael the Archangel   (10-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
5/1 at Van Horn   (3-17) L   2 - 3  Matchup
5/1 at Van Horn   (3-17) W   18 - 0  Matchup
5/3 vs Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (6-10) W   13 - 0  Matchup
5/6 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (3-10) W   20 - 1  Matchup
5/9 at Clinton   (6-16) W   15 - 0  Matchup
5/9 at Clinton   (6-16) W   4 - 3  Matchup
5/10-14 Class 2 District 12 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/13 West Platte   (10-8) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 »  5/14 East Buchanan   (10-8) W   6 - 1  
5/20-30 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/22 Adrian   (16-6) L   0 - 4