Pembroke Hill High School

2018-2019 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 14


Last Game
5/23 vs Savannah   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 7

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21 Leavenworth   W   4 - 2  Matchup
3/21 at Odessa   (15-9) L   2 - 9  Matchup
3/22 Benton   (15-9) W   7 - 6  Matchup
3/22 Benton   (15-9) L   0 - 15  Matchup
3/26 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (16-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
3/26 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (16-5) L   1 - 16  Matchup
3/29-30 Laker Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
4/2 Oak Park   (12-19) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/3 Mid-Buchanan   (13-7) W   14 - 1  Matchup
4/3 Mid-Buchanan   (13-7) L   3 - 9  Matchup
4/5 at Bishop Ward   W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/5 at Bishop Ward   L   1 - 13  Matchup
4/6 at Lee's Summit   (12-15) W   13 - 11 (8)  Matchup
4/6 at Lee's Summit   (12-15) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/6 Lawrence Free State   L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/8 Grandview   (4-22) Postponed  
4/9 St. Michael the Archangel   (10-10) W   17 - 7  Matchup
4/9 St. Michael the Archangel   (10-10) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/10 Center   (12-8) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/10 at Lee's Summit   (12-15) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/11-13 South KC Classic    Matchup
 »  4/11 St. Michael the Archangel   (10-10) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/12 Pleasant Hill   (6-13) W   13 - 7  Matchup
 »  4/13 Savannah   (25-2) L   9 - 10  Matchup
4/13 at Lone Jack   (17-6) L   14 - 15  Matchup
4/13 at Lone Jack   (17-6) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/15-19 Belton JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/15 Belton   (12-18) W   14 - 13  Matchup
4/16 Rockhurst   (20-11) L   6 - 10  Matchup
 »  4/16 Winnetonka   (5-16) W   6 - 5  Matchup
 »  4/17 Raymore-Peculiar   (11-19) L   2 - 18  Matchup
4/19-20 Lebanon Wood Bat Tournment    Matchup
 »  4/19 Camdenton   (17-10) L   0 - 10  Matchup
 »  4/19 South Callaway   (24-9) L   3 - 6  Matchup
 »  4/20 Neosho   (11-16) W   6 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/20 Nixa   (23-3) L   2 - 3 (8)  Matchup
4/20 vs Raymore-Peculiar   (11-19) L   2 - 19  Matchup
4/22 Veritas   L   3 - 13  Matchup
4/23 at Oak Park   (12-19) L   0 - 15  Matchup
4/24 at Sumner Academy   W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/24 at Sumner Academy   W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/24 Savannah   (25-2) L   0 - 18  Matchup
4/25 at Excelsior Springs   (21-9) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/26-27 Russellville Invitational    Matchup
 »  4/26 New Bloomfield   (5-19) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/26 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-7) L   2 - 4  Matchup
 »  4/27 Russellville   (19-10) W   10 - 2  Matchup
4/27 at Lawrence Free State   W   14 - 10  Matchup
4/29 at Lee's Summit   (12-15) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/30 Midland Adventist Academy   Postponed  
4/30 Midland Adventist Academy   Postponed  
5/3 at Raymore-Peculiar   (11-19) W   16 - 8  Matchup
5/6 Van Horn   (3-17) W   12 - 1  Matchup
5/6 Van Horn   (3-17) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/10 at Olathe South   W   6 - 2  Matchup
5/13-16 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/14 Central (Kansas City) HS   (4-11) W   15 - 1  Matchup
 »  5/15 Center   (12-8) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/21-31 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/22 Odessa   (15-9) W   2 - 1  
 »  5/23 Savannah   (25-2) L   3 - 7  Matchup