Scott City High School

2018-2019 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 2


Last Game
5/15 vs Scott City   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 8 - 10

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (16-10) Season Record: (4-6)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19 at Chaffee   (22-6) W   15 - 4  Matchup
3/21 at Charleston   (6-15) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/21 at Valle Catholic   (22-6-1) L   0 - 10  Matchup
3/21 at Valle Catholic   (22-6-1) L   2 - 17  Matchup
3/23 vs Bismarck   (4-10) W   11 - 1  Matchup
3/23 at Fredericktown   (10-12) L   5 - 9  Matchup
3/26 Advance   (20-6) L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/26 Advance   (20-6) W   6 - 5  Matchup
3/27 Kelly   (19-6) W   4 - 2  Matchup
3/27 Kelly   (19-6) W   7 - 6  Matchup
3/28 East Prairie   (12-7) L   3 - 4  Matchup
3/30 vs St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (1-0) Postponed  
3/30 at Jackson   (20-9) Postponed  
4/2 Chaffee   (22-6) L   5 - 12  Matchup
4/4 Delta   (1-13) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/5-6 Potosi Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/5 Union   (12-10) L   5 - 7  Matchup
4/8 at Central (New Madrid County)   (8-18) W   12 - 3  Matchup
4/9 Perryville   (11-9-1) L   3 - 6 (8)  Matchup
4/12-13 MALDEN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  4/12 Neelyville   (3-20) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/12 Malden   (15-15) L   8 - 9  Matchup
4/12 at Saxony Lutheran   (23-4) L   2 - 13  Matchup
4/12 at Saxony Lutheran   (23-4) W   4 - 3  Matchup
 »  4/15 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-18) W   7 - 6  Matchup
 »  4/15 Doniphan   (13-11) W   1 - 0 (10)  Matchup
4/17 at Meadow Heights   (4-15) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/22 at Woodland   (11-13) W   16 - 8  Matchup
4/23 Oran   (10-10) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/27 vs Blair Oaks   (24-11) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/27 vs South Callaway   (24-9) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/27 Saxony Lutheran   (23-4) L   5 - 10  Matchup
4/27 Saxony Lutheran   (23-4) L   3 - 8  Matchup
4/29 Scott County Central   (1-8) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
5/3 Chaffee   (22-6) L   3 - 6 (8)  Matchup
5/7 at Bernie   (16-6) L   3 - 9  Matchup
5/8 at Oak Ridge   (5-17) W   17 - 0  Matchup
5/11-14 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/13 East Carter   (6-18) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 »  5/14 Clearwater   (14-8) W   5 - 0  
 »  5/15 Saxony Lutheran   (23-4) L   8 - 10