Northwest (Hughesville) High School

2018-2019 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 9


Last Game
5/20 vs St. Elizabeth  
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 5

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 Lone Jack   (17-6) Rescheduled 3/19  
3/15 Lone Jack   (17-6) Rescheduled 3/19  
3/18 Santa Fe   (1-15) W   10 - 0  
3/18 Santa Fe   (1-15) W   5 - 3  
3/19 Lone Jack   (17-6) L   0 - 8  
3/19 Lone Jack   (17-6) Cancelled  
3/21 Concordia   (17-5) L   0 - 1  
3/21 Concordia   (17-5) W   7 - 0  
3/25 Sacred Heart   (10-8) W   11 - 4  
3/25 Sacred Heart   (10-8) L   0 - 4  
3/26 at Smithton   (7-16) W   11 - 0  
3/26 at Smithton   (7-16) W   6 - 2  
3/28-30 Knob Noster Tournament    
 »  3/28 Clinton   (6-16) Cancelled  
 »  3/29 Summit Christian Academy   (19-6) Cancelled  
4/1 at Crest Ridge   (13-12) W   8 - 4  
4/1 at Crest Ridge   (13-12) T   3 - 3  
4/2 Otterville   (1-11) W   15 - 0  
4/2 at Otterville   (1-11)    
4/2 Otterville   (1-11) Cancelled  
4/6 vs Spokane   (4-13) W   6 - 5  
4/6 at Reeds Spring   (11-8) L   4 - 5  
4/9 at Lincoln   (9-13) W   16 - 0  
4/9 at Lincoln   (9-13) Cancelled  
4/10 at Leeton   (6-8) W   15 - 3  
4/10 at Leeton   (6-8) Cancelled  
4/11 at La Monte   (4-14) W   19 - 1  
4/11 at La Monte   (4-14) W   7 - 0  
4/13-18 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  4/13 Smithton   (7-16) W   10 - 0  
 »  4/15 Windsor   (14-8) W   5 - 0  
 »  4/18 Cole Camp   (14-3) W   4 - 1  
4/23 Cole Camp   (14-3) L   3 - 7  
4/23 Cole Camp   (14-3) L   0 - 4  
4/26-27 Russellville Invitational    
 »  4/26 New Bloomfield   (5-19) W   9 - 0  
 »  4/26 Pembroke Hill   (20-7) W   4 - 2  
 »  4/27 Union   (12-10) L   6 - 16  
4/30 Tipton   (7-9) Cancelled  
4/30 Tipton   (7-9) Cancelled  
5/2 Stover   (2-13) Cancelled  
5/2 Stover   (2-13) Cancelled  
5/6 at Pilot Grove   (13-6) L   1 - 3  
5/7 at Green Ridge   (6-10) Cancelled  
5/7 at Green Ridge   (6-10) Cancelled  
5/8 at Windsor   (14-8) Rescheduled 5/10  
5/8 at Windsor   (14-8) Rescheduled 5/10  
5/10 at Windsor   (14-8) W   14 - 4  
5/10 at Windsor   (14-8) L   3 - 4  
5/11-15 Class 1 District 9 Tournament    
 »  5/14 Green Ridge   (6-10) W   8 - 2  
 »  5/15 Lakeland   (12-10) W   6 - 0  
5/20-29 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  5/20 St. Elizabeth   (18-4) L   4 - 5