2020-2021 Boys Golf District Results Class 1 District 4

Course Information

Excelsior Springs Golf Course
1201 E Golf Hill Drive
Excelsior Springs, MO 64024

Team Results

RankSchool NameScore
1 South Harrison 354
2 Mid-Buchanan 402
3 Mound City 433
4 Stanberry 433
5 Maysville 453
6 Carrollton 473
7 East Buchanan 501
8 Gallatin 501
9 King City 504

Individual Results

RankNameSchoolPar ScoreStroke Score
1   Noah Hamilton Hughes Mid-Buchanan +4
2   Dylan Comstock Orrick +5
3   Austin Lasher South Harrison +9
4   Landon Marticke Stanberry +13
5   Gage Salsbury Mound City +15
6   Quinn Robert Taylor South Harrison +17
7   Cole Taylor South Harrison +18
8   Quinton Johnson South Harrison +22
8   Hayden Thomas Jumps Gallatin +22
10   Cooper Hopkins Lutheran (Kansas City) +24
11   Bishop Grimm Orrick +26
12   Collin Sager Stanberry +29
13   Lane Griffith Ellison Mid-Buchanan +30
13   Kolby Sweiger Maysville +30
15   Jude Walz Lutheran (Kansas City) +31
16   Aden Becker Lutheran (Kansas City) +32
17   Wade Briggs North Harrison +33
17   Trey Steven Scoles Maysville +33
19 Spencer Hayden Sumner Mid-Buchanan +35
20 Brice Bingham Carrollton +37
21 Ashton Clapham Princeton +38
21 Brayden Vandivert South Harrison +38
23 Preston Saxton Mound City +39
24 Carson Thompson East Buchanan +40
25 Garrett Phillips Albany +41
25 Franklin David Sweiger Maysville +41
27 Wyatt M Abplanalp Worth County +42
28 Quinton Brandon Mound City +43
28 Jordan Donovan Gallatin +43
28 Owen Mulligan Concordia +43
28 Jed Staton Carrollton +43
32 Nathaniel Doolittle Albany +44
32 Trent Lane Dowell Gallatin +44
32 Carter Gebhards Rock Port +44
35 Logan Bottcher Gallatin +45
35 Johnathan Patrick Kelly Mid-Buchanan +45
35 Conor Ray McQueen Mid-Buchanan +45
38 Jonah Frank Carrollton +46
39 James Boyd Mound City +48
39 Kolton Dias Stanberry +48
41 Brody Tunks King City +49
42 Nicholas Simerly King City +51
43 Lukas Allnutt East Buchanan +53
44 Garrett Dungy Gallatin +54
45 Brady Armfield King City +55
45 Randall Creed Harbour Stanberry +55
47 Cole Gillenwater Mound City +56
48 Trentin Doss East Buchanan +57
48 Riley Henderson Penney +57
50 William Ross Kee Carrollton +59
51 Zachary Duncan King City +61
51 Luke Thomas Mason Maysville +61
53 Ethan Allen Shirk Maysville +62
54 Tristin Jameson East Buchanan +63
54 John Kelly Rock Port +63
56 Isaac Rhode East Buchanan +64
57 Lance Abplanalp Worth County +67
58 Lincoln A Moore Worth County +70
59 Adam Jensen Stanberry +72
60 Eli Anderson Penney +114

Processing. Please wait.