2023-2024 Boys Golf District Results Class 1 District 1

Course Information

Bent Creek Golf Course
2200 Bent Creek Dr.
Jackson, MO 63755
May 6, 2024
Par: 72

Team Results

RankSchool NameScore
1 St. Vincent 331
2 Eugene 355
3 Valle Catholic 362
4 Iberia 364
5 Linn 377
6 Bakersfield 394
7 Crocker 398
8 Saxony Lutheran 406
9 Newburg 438
10 Viburnum 478
11 Cabool 508
12 Dora 521
13 Russellville 522

Individual Results

RankNameSchoolPar ScoreStroke Score
1   Jett Maasen Linn -1 71
1   Ethan Wunderlich Eugene -1 71
3   Payton Strattman St. Vincent +2 74
4   Britt Winslow Linn +5 77
5   Samuel Gregory Koishor St. Vincent +8 80
6   Justice Allen Eugene +9 81
7   Kale Wade Burke Van Buren +10 82
8   Garrett Brickhaus St. Vincent +11 83
9   Trenten Alexander Iberia +12 84
10   Micah Christman Calvary Lutheran +14 86
11   Harmon Dale Johns Gainesville +15 87
11   Braden Johnston Viburnum +15 87
13   Colton M Kuehn Valle Catholic +16 88
13   Samuel D Kuehn Valle Catholic +16 88
15   Kyden Timothy Alvarado Bakersfield +18 90
15   Jake James Iberia +18 90
15   Seth Strutton Crocker +18 90
18   Marcus Cockrum Alton +19 91
18   Connor James Jones Bakersfield +19 91
20 Tristen Carriger Laquey +20 92
21 Conner M Clanton Valle Catholic +21 93
21 Bennett Montgomery Cabool +21 93
21 Eli J Wehner Valle Catholic +21 93
24   Adam Charles Brickhaus St. Vincent +22 94
24 Wilson Masters Dora +22 94
26 Noah Fancher Iberia +23 95
26 Donivan Wayne Mathis Laquey +23 95
26 Clayton Parker Iberia +23 95
29   Ryder Belt Eugene +24 96
29 Thomas Bettis Alton +24 96
29 Jaymz Helmick Crocker +24 96
29 Luke J. Leach Senath-Hornersville +24 96
33 Bryce Gaebler Saxony Lutheran +26 98
34   Logan Hornberger St. Vincent +27 99
34 Ethan Payne Senath-Hornersville +27 99
36 Dontae Harris Newburg +28 100
36 Daniel Orr Crocker +28 100
38 Austin Buerck Saxony Lutheran +30 102
39 Chad (cj) Hobbs Carey Jr. Bakersfield +31 103
39 Peyton Evans Saxony Lutheran +31 103
39 Thomas Hasz Saxony Lutheran +31 103
42 Isaac Parker Iberia +32 104
43   Austin Colvin Eugene +35 107
43 Brock Anthony James Franklin Viburnum +35 107
45 Timmy Conger Newburg +37 109
45 Alexander F Staab Valle Catholic +37 109
47 Logan Michael Mahan Bakersfield +38 110
48 Arthur Goodin Bloomfield +39 111
48 Gage Leland Holderby Newburg +39 111
48 Cooper Bales Massey Bakersfield +39 111
51 Noah Jones Crocker +40 112
52 Tyler Wolfe Linn +41 113
53 River Haddock Alton +42 114
54 Christopher Sharp Eugene +43 115
55 Devin Brandt Linn +44 116
56 Colten Pound Newburg +46 118
57 Lucas Dowdy Bloomfield +47 119
58 Marvin Nash, Jr Saxony Lutheran +48 120
58 Samuel Tritz Calvary Lutheran +48 120
60 Hayden Johns Gainesville +49 121
60 Lawson J Sullivan Russellville +49 121
62 Blake Anthony Hargis Viburnum +50 122
63 Noah Hall Linn +52 124
64 Dryden Loftis Dora +53 125
65 Alexander J O'Neill Russellville +54 126
66 Corbin Leonard Crewse Cabool +58 130
66 Daniel Laughlin Van Buren +58 130
68 Johnny Carriger Crocker +61 133
69 Ryan Michael Brown Russellville +62 134
70 Alexander Newman Dora +69 141
70 Joseph K Stillfield Russellville +69 141
72 Mason William Cook Cabool +70 142
73 Daleidis Alizabeth-Grace Trask Cabool +71 143
74 Mikayla Brooke Yutzy Calvary Lutheran +87 159
75 Braeden Church Dora +89 161
75 Miranda Noelany Juarez Strohmeyer Cabool +89 161
77 Trey Michael Revelle Viburnum +90 162

Processing. Please wait.