Boys Golf State Championships  

2017-2018   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1
Gallatin
Chad Sullenger
Westran
Bloomfield
Thomas Jefferson Independent
Rivercut GC
2
Bishop LeBlond
Pat Clark
Christian
Palmyra
California
Meadow Lake GC
3
Priory
Jake Parent
Helias Catholic
Lutheran South
Springfield Catholic
Old Kinderhook
4
Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent
Austin Reed
Chaminade College Prep
Rockhurst
Jackson
Swope Memorial Golf Course
2016-2017   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1
Gallatin
Chad Sullenger
Greenwood
Lincoln
Marceline
2
Hermann
Jeremy Hosick
Palmyra
Bishop LeBlond
Blair Oaks
3
Logan-Rogersville
Keith Spaulding
Priory
Nevada
St. Francis Borgia
4
Rockhurst
Mark Nusbaum
Glendale
Chaminade College Prep
Rock Bridge
2015-2016   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1
Gallatin
Chad Sullenger
La Plata
Greenwood
Advance
Fremont Hills Country Club
2
Bishop LeBlond
Pat Clark
Springfield Catholic
Hermann
Southern Boone
Sedalia Country Club
3
MICDS
Ron Holtman
Pembroke Hill
Nevada
Priory
Rivercut GC
4
Glendale
Chris Obert
Rockhurst
Chaminade College Prep
Rock Bridge
Silo Ridge CC
2014-2015   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1
La Plata
Charles Walgren
Marceline
Gallatin
Penney
Meadow Lake GC
2
Barstow
Joe Taylor
Blair Oaks
Bishop LeBlond
Whitfield
Rivercut GC
3
Pembroke Hill
Evan Scobie
MICDS
Hannibal
St. Francis Borgia
Silo Ridge CC
4
Rock Bridge
Doug Daniels
Rockhurst
Glendale
Marquette
Sedalia Country Club
2013-2014   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1
Barat Academy
Guy Phillips
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
La Plata
Thayer
Rivercut GC
2
Barstow
Joe Taylor
Whitfield
Lamar
Eugene
Silo Ridge CC
3
Pembroke Hill
Evan Scobie
Logan-Rogersville
MICDS
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Fremont Hills Country Club
4
Rock Bridge
Doug Daniels
DeSmet
Rockhurst
St. Louis University
Dalhousie Golf Club
2012-2013   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1
Barat Academy
Guy Phillips
Louisiana
Marceline
Drexel
Silo Ridge CC
2
Lutheran St. Charles
Mike Holtmeier
Lamar
Barstow
Bishop LeBlond
Fremont Hills Country Club
3
MICDS
Ron Holtman
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Pembroke Hill
West Plains
Sedalia Country Club
4
Timberland
Kyle Lindquist
Rockhurst
Marquette
Rock Bridge
Rivercut GC
2011-2012   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1
Sacred Heart
Tom Dey
Drexel
Linn
La Plata
Fremont Hills Country Club
2
Whitfield
Harold Barker
Lutheran St. Charles
Mt. Vernon
Barstow
Twin Oaks CC
3
St. Francis Borgia
Dave Neier
MICDS
Westminster Christian Academy
Logan-Rogersville
Rivercut GC
4
Rockhurst
Mike O'Leary
Blue Springs South
Poplar Bluff
Francis Howell
Silo Ridge CC
2010-2011   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1
Sacred Heart
Tom Dey
Linn
Tipton
La Plata
Sedalia Country Club
2
Whitfield
Harold Barker
Maryville
Kennett
Mt. Vernon
Rivercut GC
3
Pembroke Hill
Chip Campbell
Westminster Christian Academy
Warrensburg
Logan-Rogersville
Silo Ridge CC
4
Rock Bridge
Doug Daniels
Rockhurst
Francis Howell
DeSmet
Twin Oaks CC
2009-2010   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1
Sacred Heart
Tom Dey
Marceline
New Covenant Academy
St. Vincent
Rivercut GC
2
Whitfield
Harold Barker
Lutheran (St. Peters)
Willow Springs
Belle
Silo Ridge CC
3
Westminster Christian Academy
Brian Burkey
Warrensburg
Dexter
St. Francis Borgia
Island Green Golf Course
4
Rockhurst
Mike O'Leary
Rock Bridge
DeSmet
Poplar Bluff
Sedalia Country Club
2008-2009   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1
Greenwood
Darren Taylor
Sacred Heart
Mid-Buchanan
Rock Port
Twin Oaks CC
2
Lutheran (St. Peters)
Mike Holtmeier
Springfield Catholic
Belle
Willow Springs
Sedalia Country Club
3
Warrensburg
Guy Albert
Kearney
Westminster Christian Academy
Pembroke Hill
Fremont Hills Country Club
4
Rockhurst
Mike O'Leary
Chaminade College Prep
Holt
Glendale
Rivercut GC
2007-2008   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1
Tipton
Danny Dick
Lee's Summit Community Christian
Greenwood
Rock Port
Silo Ridge CC
2
Ash Grove
Jim Whitesell
Cameron
Arcadia Valley
Belle
Deer Lake GC
3
Kearney
Mike Fallein
Priory
Pembroke Hill
Excelsior Springs
Rivercut GC
4
Rockhurst
Mike O'Leary
Park Hill South
Ozark
Kickapoo
Island Green Golf Course
2006-2007   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1
Tipton
Danny Dick
Sacred Heart
Marceline
St. Vincent
Rivercut GC
2
Ash Grove
Jim Whitesell
Dixon
Lawson
Springfield Catholic
Silo Ridge CC
3
Priory
Dennis Gulliams
Pembroke Hill
Webb City
Boonville
Deer Lake GC
4
Glendale
Sean Williamson
Poplar Bluff
Rockhurst
Jefferson City
Fremont Hills Country Club
2005-2006   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1
Ash Grove
Jim Whitesell
Thayer
Tipton
Scotland County
Island Green Golf Course
2
Pembroke Hill
Chip Campbell
Boonville
California
Mountain Grove
Rivercut GC
3
MICDS
Ron Holtman
Carthage
West Plains
Hannibal
Silo Ridge CC
4
Rockhurst
Mike O'Leary
Parkway South
Glendale
Hickman
Deer Lake GC
2004-2005   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1
Tipton
Danny Dick
Marceline
Thayer
Greenwood
Island Green Golf Course
2
Mt. Vernon
David Soetaert
Mountain Grove
Boonville
Lawson
Deer Lake GC
3
MICDS
Ron Holtman
Ozark
Hannibal
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Rivercut GC
4
Rockhurst
Mike O'Leary
Poplar Bluff
Hickman
Glendale
Silo Ridge CC
2003-2004   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1
Salisbury
Jon Stock
Valle Catholic
Gallatin
Thayer
Deer Lake GC
2
Mt. Vernon
David Soetaert
Pembroke Hill
John Burroughs
Mountain Grove
3
MICDS
Ron Holtman
Ozark
Clinton
Savannah
Silo Ridge CC
4
Chaminade College Prep
Jim Prag
Rockhurst
Poplar Bluff
Helias Catholic
Rivercut GC
2002-2003   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1
Tipton
Danny Dick
Salisbury
Thayer
Greenwood
Deer Lake GC
2
Pembroke Hill
Chip Campbell
Mt. Vernon
Mountain Grove
Whitfield
3
Excelsior Springs
Bill Greim
Carthage
Westminster Christian Academy
St. Charles
Silo Ridge CC
4
DeSmet
Frank Hawkey
Chaminade College Prep
Rockhurst
Joplin
Rivercut GC
2001-2002   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A
Gallatin
Tom Garnett
Greenwood
St. Vincent
Salisbury
2A
Pembroke Hill
Chip Campbell
Westminster Christian Academy
Mt. Vernon
Priory
Island Green Golf Course
3A
Dexter
Eric Sitze
Richmond
Kirksville
Warrensburg
Rivercut GC
4A
Central (St. Joseph)
Paul Athens
Rockhurst
DeSmet
Chaminade College Prep
Silo Ridge CC
2000-2001   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A
St. Vincent
Tom Prost
Gallatin
Greenwood
Viburnum
Bill & Payne Stewart GC
2A
Pembroke Hill
Chip Campbell
Dixon
Westminster Christian Academy
Southern Boone
Island Green Golf Course
3A
Eldon
Maryville
Republic
Platte County
Rivercut GC
4A
Parkway South
Mark Wade
Lafayette County
Parkway West
St. Louis University
Silo Ridge CC
1999-2000   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A
Gallatin
Tom Garnett
St. Vincent
La Plata
Greenwood
Columbia Country Club
2A
Maryville
Pat Turner
Dixon
Pembroke Hill
John Burroughs
Sedalia Country Club
3A
Eldon
Chuck Campbell
St. Francis Borgia
Warrensburg
Carl Junction
Lake of the Woods Course
4A
Rockhurst
Steve Ryan
Chaminade College Prep
DeSmet
Kickapoo
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1998-1999   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A
Gallatin
Tom Garnett
Viburnum
St. Vincent
Greenwood
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
2A
Pembroke Hill
Chip Campbell
John Burroughs
Maryville
Rosary High
Columbia Country Club
3A
St. Francis Borgia
Doug Light
Warrensburg
Moberly
Clayton
Sedalia Country Club
4A
Rockhurst
Steve Ryan
Parkway West
Joplin
DeSmet
Tanglewood Golf Course
1997-1998   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A
St. Vincent
Tom Prost
Tipton
Viburnum
Gallatin
Lake of the Woods Course
2A
Richmond
Jeff Southwick
Pembroke Hill
Duchesne
Macon
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
3A
Chaminade College Prep
Jim Prag
Helias Catholic
Eureka
St. Charles West
Columbia Country Club
4A
Rockhurst
Steve Ryan
Joplin
Glendale
Francis Howell North
Sedalia Country Club
1996-1997   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A
Tipton
Jon Schlegl
Ash Grove
St. Vincent
Albany
L.A. Nickell Golf Course
2A
John Burroughs
Steve Willcutt
Richmond
MICDS
Ava
Lake of the Woods Course
3A
Chaminade College Prep
Jim Prag
Helias Catholic
Marshall
Salem
Columbia Country Club
4A
Rock Bridge
John Henage
Rockhurst
St. Louis University
Lebanon
Sedalia Country Club
1995-1996   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A-2A
John Burroughs
Ellen Port
Malden
Albany
Tipton
L.A. Nickell Golf Course
3A
Duchesne
Roland Kjar
MICDS
Richmond
Clinton
Columbia Country Club
4A
Poplar Bluff
Bill Caputo
Rockhurst
Central (St. Joseph)
DeSmet
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1994-1995   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A-2A
Clearwater
Tom Horne
John Burroughs
St. Vincent
Tipton
L.A. Nickell Golf Course
3A
Duchesne
Roland Kjar
St. Francis Borgia
Kirksville
MICDS
Lake of the Woods Course
4A
Poplar Bluff
Bill Caputo
Parkway West
Holt
Rockhurst
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1993-1994   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A-2A
Versailles
Kent Chamberlain
St. Vincent
Sarcoxie
Pembroke Hill
L.A. Nickell Golf Course
3A
Helias Catholic
Ray Hentges
MICDS
McDonald County
Moberly
Lake of the Woods Course
4A
Central (St. Joseph)
Jim Perry
Poplar Bluff
St. Louis University
Glendale
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1992-1993   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A-2A
Sarcoxie
Sam Knight
Versailles
Pembroke Hill
Cameron
L.A. Nickell Golf Course
3A
Helias Catholic
Ray Hentges
Kirksville
Oak Grove
Marshall
Lake of the Woods Course
4A
Central (St. Joseph)
Jim Perry
Rockhurst
West Plains
Hickman
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1991-1992   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A-2A
Sarcoxie
Sam Knight
Pembroke Hill
John Burroughs
Versailles
L.A. Nickell Golf Course
3A
MICDS
Ron Holtman
Warrensburg
Helias Catholic
Priory
Lake of the Woods Course
4A
Central (St. Joseph)
Jim Perry
Jefferson City
Holt
Blue Springs
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1990-1991   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A-2A
John Burroughs
Dennis Moore
Cabool
Rock Port
South Harrison
L.A. Nickell Golf Course
3A
Warrensburg
Hank Hamman
Country Day
Benton
Priory
Lake of the Woods Course
4A
Rockhurst
Steve Ryan
Jefferson City
Blue Springs
Chaminade College Prep
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1989-1990   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A-2A
John Burroughs
Dennis Moore
Pembroke Hill
Louisiana
Monroe City
L.A. Nickell Golf Course
3A
Country Day
Ron Holtman
Warrensburg
Clinton
Eldon
Lake of the Woods Course
4A
Holt
Bob Brasfield
Hickman
Central (St. Joseph)
Joplin
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1988-1989   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A-2A
Louisiana
Dale Miller
LaPlata
Brookfield
Cabool
L.A. Nickell Golf Course
3A
Warrensburg
Hank Hamman
Rock Bridge
Willard
Country Day
Lake of the Woods Course
4A
Jefferson City
Gary Hovis
Poplar Bluff
Hickman
Holt
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1987-1988   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A-2A
Brookfield
Eldon Seaboldt
Lamar
Osage
L.A. Nickell Golf Course
3A
Chaminade College Prep
Jim Prag
Malden
Warrensburg
Country Day
Lake of the Woods Course
4A
Poplar Bluff
Bruce Powers
Liberty
Hillcrest
Jefferson City
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1986-1987   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A-2A
Brookfield
Eldon Seaboldt
Mt. Vernon
South Harrison
Arcadia Valley
L.A. Nickell Golf Course
3A
Carthage
Chillicothe
Raymore-Peculiar
West Plains
Lake of the Woods Course
4A
Jefferson City
Gary Hovis
Lafayette (Ballwin)
Poplar Bluff
Glendale
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1985-1986   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A-2A
Butler
Jerrel Allen
Arcadia Valley
John Burroughs
Pembroke Hill
L.A. Nickell Golf Course
3A
West Plains
Bill Linson
Helias Catholic
Dexter
Mexico
Lake of the Woods Course
4A
DeSmet
Frank Hawkey
Smith-Cotton
Poplar Bluff
Joplin
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1984-1985   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A-3A
Holt
Bob Brasfield
Louisiana
Lutheran South
Willard
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
4A
DeSmet
Frank Hawkey
Christian Brothers College
Jefferson City
Raytown
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1983-1984   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A-3A
Louisiana
Jim Boss
Helias Catholic
Maysville
Harrisonville
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
4A
Rockhurst
Al Davis
DeSmet
Mehlville
Central (St. Joseph)
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1982-1983   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A-3A
Helias Catholic
Ray Hentges
John Burroughs
Kirksville
Nevada
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
4A
DeSmet
Frank Hawkey
Mehlville
Glendale
Jefferson City
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1981-1982   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A-3A
John Burroughs
Dennis Moore
Pembroke Day
Marshall
Helias Catholic
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
4A
Rolla
Chet Saladin
Poplar Bluff
Blue Springs
DeSmet
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1980-1981   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A-3A
Pembroke Country Day
Bob Gleeson
North County
Priory
Tipton
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
4A
Poplar Bluff
Dave Porter
Excelsior Springs
Raytown
Jefferson City
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1979-1980   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
1A-3A
Chillicothe
Lynn Leopard
Monett
Aurora
Trenton
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
4A
Poplar Bluff
Dave Porter
Parkway West
Rock Bridge
Jefferson City
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1978-1979   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Rock Bridge
John Henage
Parkway Central
Rockhurst
Rolla
Fairview Golf Course
1977-1978   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Aquinas-Mercy
Dan Reardon
McCluer North
Parkway West
Rock Bridge
St. Andrews Golf Course
1976-1977   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Rolla
Chet Saladin
Parkway West
Rockhurst
Poplar Bluff
Westwood Hills CC
1975-1976   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Rockhurst
Pat Cowan
Rolla
Central (St. Joseph)
Raytown South
Grandview Golf Course
1974-1975   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Glendale
Parkway Central
Excelsior Springs
Jefferson City
Excelsior Springs CC
1973-1974   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Rockhurst
Marion Nickel
Central (St. Joseph)
Parkway Central
Neosho
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1972-1973   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Parkway Central
John Burroughs
Neosho
Parkway West
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1971-1972   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Lindbergh
Lovis Larch
Jefferson City
Raytown
Central (St. Joseph)
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1970-1971   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Jefferson City
Jim Gibbs
Riverview Gardens
Central (St. Joseph)
Lindbergh
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1969-1970   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Lindbergh
Ladue Horton Watkins
Parkway Central
Parkway West
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1968-1969   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Jefferson City
Jim Gibbs
St. Louis University
Central (St. Joseph)
Neosho
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1967-1968   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Hickman
Jefferson City
Lindbergh
Carthage
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1966-1967   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Hickman
Lindbergh
Smith-Cotton
Marshall
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1965-1966   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Hickman
Pembroke Country Day
Ladue Horton Watkins
Parkview
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1964-1965   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Southwest (KC)
Rolla
Pembroke Country Day
Hazelwood Central
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1963-1964   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Mexico
Southwest (KC)
Ladue Horton Watkins
A.L. Gustin Golf Course
1962-1963   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Pembroke Country Day
Normandy Collaborative
Parkview
Carthage
Swope Park Course 1
1961-1962   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Pembroke Country Day
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Ladue Horton Watkins
Normandy Collaborative
Grandview Golf Course
1960-1961   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Central (Springfield)
Roy Sharum
Pembroke Country Day
Lindbergh
Helias Catholic
Grandview Golf Course
1959-1960   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Ladue Horton Watkins
Parkway Central
Southwest (KC)
Helias Catholic
St. Charles Public Golf Course
1957-1958   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Helias Catholic
James Abel Br.
Parkway Central
Carthage
Poplar Bluff
Swope Park Course 1
1956-1957   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Normandy Collaborative
Fulton
Southeast (KC)
Webster Groves
Lakeside Golf Course
1955-1956   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Joplin
Clayton
North Kansas City
Fulton
Swope Park Course 1
1954-1955   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Joplin
Fulton
St. Louis University
Aurora
Lakeside Golf Course
1953-1954   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Webster Groves
North Kansas City
Southwest (KC)
Rockhurst
Swope Park Course 1
1952-1953   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Central (Springfield)
Roy Sharum
Ladue Horton Watkins
Rockhurst
Southwest (KC)
Forest Park
1951-1952   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
St. Louis University
Thomas Kelly
Pembroke Day
Hickman
Southeast (KC)
Swope Park Course 1
1950-1951   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Webster Groves
Chaminade College Prep
St. Louis University
Southwest (KC)
Meadowbrook CC
1949-1950   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Normandy Collaborative
Center
Webster Groves
Smith-Cotton
Swope Park Course 1
1948-1949   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Normandy Collaborative
Southwest (STL)
Chaminade College Prep
Webster Groves
Norwood Hills Country Club
1947-1948   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Southwest (STL)
Kirkwood
Central (Springfield)
Hickman Mills
Hillcrest Country Club
1946-1947   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Webster Groves
Clayton
University City
Kirkwood
Westborough CC
1945-1946   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Joplin
1940-1941   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Trenton
Kirkwood
St. Louis University
Webster Groves
Westborough CC
1939-1940   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Southeast (KC)
Clayton
Kirkwood
Nevada
University of KC CC
1938-1939   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Central (Springfield)
Dwight Darby
Central (KC)
Jefferson City
Poplar Bluff
University of KC CC
1936-1937   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Paseo Academy
University City
Clinton
McBride (STL)
UMC Golf Course (66)
1935-1936   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Normandy Collaborative
UMC Golf Course (66)
1934-1935   State Boys Golf
Class State Champion Score Second Place Third Place Score Fourth Place Site
Nevada
292-306
Hickman
Carrollton
Raytown
317-317
(Third Place Tie)
UMC Golf Course (66)

Processing. Please wait.