Liberty North High School

2019-2020 Fall Season Softball Schedule
Class 4 District 15

Last Game
10/14 vs Grain Valley  
Freshman:   Win 13 - 6
Next Game
10/17 vs Kearney  
4:00 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at St. Teresa's Academy   (10-13) W   12 - 0  
9/5 Lee's Summit North   (19-8) L   2 - 6  
9/10 at Truman   (17-11) W   3 - 2  
9/10 at Truman   (17-11)    
9/11 at Fort Osage   (16-8) W   16 - 1  
9/11 at Fort Osage   (16-8) W   11 - 3  
9/12 Staley   (12-14) Postponed  
9/12 Smithville   (17-10)    
9/16 at Central (St. Joseph)   (11-17) W   7 - 2  
9/16 at Central (St. Joseph)   (11-17) W   15 - 0  
9/17 Park Hill South   (14-14) W   5 - 4  
9/17 Park Hill South   (14-14) W   13 - 0  
9/19 at Liberty   (22-4) W   6 - 5  
9/19 at Liberty   (22-4)    
9/20-21 Winnetonka/Park Hill South Tournament    
 »  9/20 Raytown   (6-13) W   15 - 0  
 »  9/20 Webb City   (19-6) W   7 - 4  
9/24 Lee's Summit   (12-16) W   5 - 4  
9/24 Lee's Summit   (12-16)    
9/26 Truman   (17-11) L   4 - 5  
9/26 Truman   (17-11)    
9/27 September Slam Tournament    
 »  9/27 Grain Valley   (19-10) L   3 - 4  
 »  9/27 Pleasant Hill   (12-9) W   10 - 9  
 »  9/27 Timberland   (12-12-1) W   12 - 3  
9/30 at Staley   (12-14) W   15 - 4  
10/1 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-17) W   7 - 0  
10/1 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-17) W   10 - 0  
10/2 Staley   (12-14) Postponed  
10/3 at Park Hill South   (14-14) W   9 - 4  
10/3 at Park Hill South   (14-14) W   4 - 1  
10/4-5 Hickman Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/4 Rock Bridge   (24-6) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Jefferson City   (13-10) W   5 - 0  
 »  10/5 Poplar Bluff   (7-21) W   12 - 0  
 »  10/5 St Joseph Academy   W   2 - 1  
10/7 Liberty   (22-4) W   5 - 4  
10/7 Liberty   (22-4)    
10/9 at Lee's Summit   (12-16) 10/14  
10/9 Lee's Summit West   (10-17) Cancelled  
10/9 at Lee's Summit   (12-16)    
10/9 at Smithville   (17-10)    
10/10 at Lee's Summit   (12-16) 10/9  
10/10 at Lee's Summit   (12-16) 10/9  
10/11 Staley   (12-14)    
10/14 at Lee's Summit   (12-16) W   6 - 5  
10/14 Grain Valley   (19-10) W   13 - 6  
10/16-18 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Kearney   (15-12) W   4 - 0  
 »  10/18 Liberty   (22-4) 5:00 pm