Westminster Christian Academy High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

10  12  18  7


Rank YearAchievement  
12021 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Ben Briney Tournament Bracket
22021 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42022 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
22021 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22021 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22021 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
22019 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32015 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
32014 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
12014 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Rich Van Gilst Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Heather Cumbee Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Rich Van Gilst Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Steve Bradley Championship Results
12012 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Rich Van Gilst Tournament Bracket
12011 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Steve Bradley Championship Results
32012 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
42011 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42012 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12011 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Rich Van Gilst Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
32010 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
32011 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
32010 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
12010 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Brian Burkey Championship Results
32010 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32009 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place
32009 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32009 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place
22007 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32007 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32006 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place
22006 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42006 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42006 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12005 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Tournament Bracket
32005 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42005 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22004 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42004 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32003 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32003 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place
22001 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place Championship Results
22002 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
32000 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place Championship Results
32001 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place