Westminster Christian Academy High School

2022-2023 Fall Season Softball Schedule 4th Place Class 3


Last Game
10/28 vs Fatima   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 13

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (20-8) Season Record: (1-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 vs St. Pius X (Festus)   (17-9) W   11 - 3  Matchup
8/27 vs Rosati-Kain with St. Joseph's Academy   (8-15) W   8 - 3  Matchup
8/27 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (13-11) L   7 - 8  Matchup
8/30 Incarnate Word Academy   (11-21) W   14 - 5  Matchup
8/31 at Orchard Farm   (10-13)    Matchup
9/2 Ft. Zumwalt North   (13-16) L   1 - 4  Matchup
9/2 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (13-16)    Matchup
9/8 Rosati-Kain with St. Joseph's Academy   (8-15) W   6 - 5 (8)  Matchup
9/9 at St. Charles   (8-16) W   12 - 3  Matchup
9/9 at St. Charles   (8-16)    Matchup
9/12 at Parkway North   (17-10) L   2 - 6  Matchup
9/14 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (5-14) Postponed  
9/15-17 Fort Zumwalt East Tournament    Matchup
9/15-17 FZE Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/15 St. Charles West   (3-22) W   16 - 10  Matchup
 »  9/17 North Point HS   (9-18) W   7 - 6  Matchup
 »  9/17 St. Charles   (8-16) W   16 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Ursuline Academy   (9-21) W   8 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at St. Charles West   (3-22) W   14 - 10  Matchup
9/22 Orchard Farm   (10-13) W   17 - 6  Matchup
9/23 Hazelwood West   (15-9) W   11 - 10  Matchup
9/26 at Bishop DuBourg   (4-11) Postponed  
9/27 Lutheran St. Charles   (4-17) W   12 - 8  Matchup
9/28 at Lutheran South   (12-15) W   11 - 1  Matchup
9/30-10/1 Linn High School Tournament    Matchup
9/30-10/1 Linn Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/30 St. Francis Borgia   (14-13) L   0 - 10  Matchup
 »  10/1 Belle   (15-12) L   2 - 5 (8)  Matchup
 »  10/1 Linn   (13-15) W   11 - 7  Matchup
10/5 St. Dominic   (22-5) L   0 - 12  Matchup
10/6 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (13-11) W   23 - 4  Matchup
10/7 at Orchard Farm   (10-13) W   11 - 7  Matchup
10/7 at Orchard Farm   (10-13)    Matchup
10/11-13 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Normandy Collaborative   (1-7) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/12 St. Charles West   (3-22) W   12 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 Ursuline Academy   (9-21) W   4 - 3  Matchup
10/20-29 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Doniphan   (17-10) W   1 - 0  
 »  10/28 Bowling Green   (24-10) L   0 - 7  Matchup
 »  10/28 Fatima   (33-3) L   0 - 13  Matchup