Parkway Central High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 3


Last Game
4/12 vs Chaminade College Prep   Last Game
Freshman:   Loss 6 - 10
Next Game
4/13 vs St. Charles   Next Game
12:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 Marquette   (5-9) W   6 - 4  Matchup
3/15 at Marquette   (5-9) L   1 - 10  Matchup
3/18 Francis Howell North   (6-11) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/18 at Francis Howell North   (6-11) L   2 - 7  Matchup
3/19 DeSoto   (8-7) W   7 - 5  Matchup
3/19 DeSoto   (8-7) L   4 - 6  Matchup
3/20 St. Mary's South Side   (2-6) W   11 - 0  Matchup
3/25 Lakes Community Lake Villa, IL      
3/26 Priory   (7-3) L   5 - 10  Matchup
3/28 Westminster Christian Academy   (11-5) W   5 - 4  Matchup
3/28 at Westminster Christian Academy   (11-5) L   10 - 11  Matchup
3/29 at Kirkwood   (7-6) L   0 - 1  Matchup
3/29 Kirkwood   (7-6) W   12 - 11  Matchup
3/29 at Kirkwood   (7-6) L   2 - 13  Matchup
4/1 Pattonville   (6-7) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/3 Parkway South   (12-5) L   3 - 5  Matchup
4/4 at Marquette   (5-9) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/4 Webster Groves   (8-7) W   9 - 5  Matchup
4/4 at Webster Groves   (8-7) L   7 - 8  Matchup
4/5 Parkway North   (1-12) W   13 - 2  Matchup
4/5 at Parkway North   (1-12) W   21 - 0  Matchup
4/8 Duchesne   (12-4) W   17 - 2  Matchup
4/8 vs Duchesne   (12-4) L   7 - 10  Matchup
4/9 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   (1-1) W   9 - 3  Matchup
4/11 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (9-9) L   1 - 9  Matchup
4/12 Chaminade College Prep   (2-11) L   6 - 10  Matchup
4/12 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/13 St. Charles   (5-11) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/13 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (10-8) W   9 - 5  Matchup
4/16 Oakville   (7-8) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/16 at Oakville   (7-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 Vianney   (10-6) TBD  Matchup
4/18 at Francis Howell   (16-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/19 vs Rockwood Summit   (11-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/19 Rockwood Summit   (11-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/19 vs Rockwood Summit   (11-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/20 at Francis Howell Central   (9-7-1) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/20 at Francis Howell Central   (9-7-1) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/20 at Francis Howell Central   (9-7-1) 12:00 pm  Matchup
4/20 at Francis Howell Central   (9-7-1) 12:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 Francis Howell   (16-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Parkway South   (12-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Parkway South   (12-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Webster Groves   (8-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 Hazelwood West   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Hazelwood West   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Ft. Zumwalt West   (15-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (15-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Eureka   (13-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Eureka   (13-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Eureka   (13-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 vs Parkway West   (10-6) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 vs Parkway West   (10-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 Lutheran South   (7-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/3 Seckman   (10-5-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Seckman   (10-5-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (9-9) 10:00 am  Matchup
5/4 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (9-9) 12:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 Lindbergh   (11-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Lindbergh   (11-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/7 St. Francis Borgia   (10-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/7 St. Francis Borgia   (10-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 St. Francis Borgia   (10-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (9-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/10 vs Liberty (Wentzville)   (9-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup