Westminster Christian Academy High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 4

Last Game
12/11 vs Vianney  
Freshman:   Win 44 - 22
Next Game
12/20 vs Bishop DuBourg  
6:00 PM:   Varsity
4:45 PM:   Junior Varsity
3:30 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 at Timberland   (2-3) W   63 - 42  
11/26 at Timberland   (2-3) L   45 - 46  
11/26 at Timberland   (2-3) L   60 - 77  
12/2-6 MICDS TIP OFF Tournament    
 »  12/2 St. Dominic   (0-1) W   48 - 45 (1 OT)  
12/2-7 Fort Zumwalt East Tournament    
 »  12/2 Lutheran St. Charles   (1-1) W   53 - 32  
12/3-7 Metro Tournament    
 »  12/3 Lutheran North   (6-2) W   52 - 10  
 »  12/4 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (6-2) W   59 - 44  
 »  12/5 Ft. Zumwalt North   (1-0) L   49 - 62  
 »  12/5 Lutheran South   (3-1) L   53 - 55  
 »  12/6 MICDS   (4-0) L   38 - 47  
 »  12/7 Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-3) W   35 - 32  
 »  12/7 Priory   (2-1) W   55 - 42  
12/10 Christian   (3-1) W   61 - 56  
12/10 Christian   (3-1) W   48 - 37  
12/10 Christian   (3-1) W   48 - 26  
12/11 Vianney   (1-2) W   44 - 22  
12/20 Bishop DuBourg   (2-0) 6:00 pm  
12/20 Bishop DuBourg   (2-0) 4:45 pm  
12/20 Bishop DuBourg   (2-0) 3:30 pm  
1/7 at Lutheran North   (6-2) 7:00 pm  
1/7 at Lutheran North   (6-2) 5:30 pm  
1/7 at Lutheran North   (6-2) 4:15 pm  
1/10 MICDS   (4-0) 7:00 pm  
1/10 MICDS   (4-0) 5:30 pm  
1/10 MICDS   (4-0) 4:15 pm  
1/21 at Priory   (2-1) 7:00 pm  
1/21 at Priory   (2-1) 5:30 pm  
1/21 at Priory   (2-1) 4:15 pm  
1/24 Lutheran South   (3-1) 7:00 pm  
1/24 Lutheran South   (3-1) 5:30 pm  
1/24 Lutheran South   (3-1) 4:15 pm  
1/28 at Clayton   7:00 pm  
1/28 at Clayton   5:30 pm  
1/28 at Clayton   4:15 pm  
1/31 John Burroughs   (1-0) 7:00 pm  
1/31 John Burroughs   (1-0) 5:30 pm  
1/31 John Burroughs   (1-0) 4:15 pm  
2/4 Lutheran North   (6-2) 7:00 pm  
2/4 Lutheran North   (6-2) 5:30 pm  
2/4 Lutheran North   (6-2) 4:15 pm  
2/7 at John Burroughs   (1-0) 7:00 pm  
2/7 at John Burroughs   (1-0) 5:30 pm  
2/7 at John Burroughs   (1-0) 4:15 pm  
2/11 at Principia   (3-4) 7:00 pm  
2/11 at Principia   (3-4) 4:15 pm  
2/11 at Principia   (3-4) 5:30 pm  
2/14 Whitfield   (1-4) 7:00 pm  
2/14 Whitfield   (1-4) 5:30 pm  
2/14 Whitfield   (1-4) 4:15 pm  
2/18 at Lutheran South   (3-1) 7:00 pm  
2/18 at Lutheran South   (3-1) 5:30 pm  
2/18 at Lutheran South   (3-1) 4:15 pm  
2/21 Priory   (2-1) 7:00 pm  
2/21 Priory   (2-1) 5:30 pm  
2/21 Priory   (2-1) 4:15 pm  
2/26 at MICDS   (4-0) 7:00 pm  
2/26 at MICDS   (4-0) 5:30 pm  
2/26 at MICDS   (4-0) 4:15 pm