Westminster Christian Academy High School

Select Month



September, 2021
Sep, 2021
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
29 30 31 1
2
3
4
5 6 7
8
9
10
11
12 13
14
15
16
17
18
19 20
21
22
23
24
25
26 27
28
29
30 1 2
Sunday, August 29, 2021 August 29, 2021

No events for this date.

Monday, August 30, 2021 August 30, 2021
Tennis
Marquette (Home)
Girls V
Tuesday, August 31, 2021 August 31, 2021
Soccer
Principia (Home)
Boys VWin8 - 0
Softball
Incarnate Word Academy (Away)
VLoss4 - 14
Tennis
Incarnate Word Academy (Home)
Girls VWin7 - 2
Volleyball
Affton (Away)
VWin3 - 0
Wednesday, September 1, 2021 September 1, 2021
Softball
Lutheran St. Charles with Duchesne (Away)
VWin14 - 4
Swimming and Diving
Webster Groves (Away)
Boys V4:15 PM
Volleyball
Incarnate Word Academy (Home)
VWin3 - 0
Thursday, September 2, 2021 September 2, 2021
Tennis
John Burroughs (Away)
Girls VLoss0 - 7
Friday, September 3, 2021 September 3, 2021
Softball
Rosati-Kain (Home)
VWin13 - 2
Swimming and Diving
CBC, Washington, Westminster (Home)
Boys V4:00 PM
Tennis
Lutheran South (Home)
Girls VWin7 - 0
Saturday, September 4, 2021 September 4, 2021
11-Man Football
Clayton (Home)
VWin42 - 0
Soccer
John Burroughs (Away)
Boys VLoss0 - 3
Sunday, September 5, 2021 September 5, 2021

No events for this date.

Monday, September 6, 2021 September 6, 2021

No events for this date.

Tuesday, September 7, 2021 September 7, 2021
Soccer
Lutheran North (Away)
Boys JVWin6 - 2
Wednesday, September 8, 2021 September 8, 2021
Tennis
Metro League Tournament (Home)
Girls V
Volleyball
Ursuline Academy (Home)
VWin3 - 0
JV4:15 PM
Fr4:15 PM
Thursday, September 9, 2021 September 9, 2021
Field Hockey
Lutheran South (Home)
VWin7 - 0
Softball
St. Joseph's Academy (Away)
VLoss4 - 9
Swimming and Diving
Lutheran St. Charles, Ritenour, Westminster (Home)
Boys V4:00 PM
Tennis
Metro League Tournament (Day 2) (Home)
Girls V
Volleyball
John Burroughs (Home)
VWin3 - 1
Friday, September 10, 2021 September 10, 2021
Soccer
Parkway Central (Away)
Boys VWin1 - 0
Softball
Parkway West (Away)
VLoss2 - 19
Parkway West (Home)
JV
Saturday, September 11, 2021 September 11, 2021
11-Man Football
MICDS (Away)
VLoss14 - 49
Swimming and Diving
Ladue Relays (Away)
Boys V8:00 AM
Volleyball
Lutheran South
St. Francis Borgia Tournament
VWin2 - 0
Parkway West
St. Francis Borgia Tournament
VWin2 - 0
St. Francis Borgia
St. Francis Borgia Tournament
VLoss0 - 2
Timberland
St. Francis Borgia Tournament
VLoss0 - 2
Sunday, September 12, 2021 September 12, 2021

No events for this date.

Monday, September 13, 2021 September 13, 2021
Softball
St. Charles (Home)
VLoss0 - 10
St. Charles (Away)
JV4:15 PM
Tuesday, September 14, 2021 September 14, 2021
Softball
Parkway North (Home)
V4:15 PM
Swimming and Diving
Oakville, Timberland, Westminster (Home)
Boys V4:00 PM
Volleyball
Lindbergh (Away)
VLoss1 - 3
JV4:30 PM
Fr4:30 PM
Wednesday, September 15, 2021 September 15, 2021
Soccer
Parkway South (Home)
Boys VWin5 - 1
Tennis
Timberland (Away)
Girls VLoss4 - 5
Thursday, September 16, 2021 September 16, 2021
Softball
St. Charles
Fort Zumwalt East Tournament
VLoss6 - 7
Friday, September 17, 2021 September 17, 2021
Softball
Hazelwood West
Fort Zumwalt East Tournament
VLoss8 - 9
Tennis
Columbia Tournament (Away)
Girls V
Saturday, September 18, 2021 September 18, 2021
11-Man Football
Lutheran North (Home)
VLoss7 - 52
Soccer
Clayton (Home)
Boys VWin4 - 3
Softball
St. Charles West
Fort Zumwalt East Tournament
VWin15 - 8
Sunday, September 19, 2021 September 19, 2021

No events for this date.

Monday, September 20, 2021 September 20, 2021
Soccer
Pattonville (Home)
Boys V4:15 PM
Tennis
Cor Jesu Academy (Home)
Girls V
Tuesday, September 21, 2021 September 21, 2021
Softball
Ursuline Academy (Away)
V4:15 PM
Swimming and Diving
Clayton (Home)
Boys V4:15 PM
Tennis
Lafayette (Wildwood) (Away)
Girls V4:15 PM
Volleyball
Lutheran South (Home)
V5:30 PM
Wednesday, September 22, 2021 September 22, 2021
Soccer
John Burroughs (Home)
Boys V4:15 PM
Softball
St. Charles West (Home)
V4:15 PM
Volleyball
Parkway Central (Home)
V5:30 PM
Thursday, September 23, 2021 September 23, 2021
Swimming and Diving
St. Francis Borgia (Home)
Boys V4:15 PM
Friday, September 24, 2021 September 24, 2021
Soccer
Whitfield (Away)
Boys V4:15 PM
Softball
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (Home)
V4:15 PM
Tennis
Principia (Away)
Girls V
Saturday, September 25, 2021 September 25, 2021
11-Man Football
Priory (Away)
V1:00 PM
Sunday, September 26, 2021 September 26, 2021

No events for this date.

Monday, September 27, 2021 September 27, 2021
Softball
Bishop DuBourg (Home)
V4:15 PM
Tennis
St. Dominic (Home)
Girls V
Tuesday, September 28, 2021 September 28, 2021
Soccer
Principia (Away)
Boys V4:15 PM
Principia (Home)
Boys JV4:15 PM
Tennis
MICDS (Away)
Girls V
Volleyball
Principia (Home)
V5:30 PM
JV4:15 PM
Wednesday, September 29, 2021 September 29, 2021
Soccer
St. Dominic (Away)
Boys V6:00 PM
Softball
Lutheran South (Home)
V4:15 PM
Swimming and Diving
John Burroughs (Away)
Boys V4:00 PM
Tennis
Villa Duchesne (Home)
Girls V
Thursday, September 30, 2021 September 30, 2021

No events for this date.

Friday, October 1, 2021 October 1, 2021
Softball
Linn Tournament (Neutral)
V
Saturday, October 2, 2021 October 2, 2021
11-Man Football
Lutheran South (Home)
V1:00 PM
Softball
Linn Tournament (Day 2) (Neutral)
V
Sunday, October 3, 2021 October 3, 2021

No events for this date.