Westminster Christian Academy High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule State Champion Class 4


Last Game
11/4 vs Incarnate Word Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 3 - 1   (25 - 21, 17 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 23)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Visitation Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Francis Howell North   (13-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Helias Catholic   (29-7-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Francis Howell Central   (19-7-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at St. Dominic   (24-12-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Clayton   (15-7) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/7 at Ursuline Academy   (13-12-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Ursuline Academy   (13-12-2)    Matchup
9/7 at Ursuline Academy   (13-12-2)    Matchup
9/8 at John Burroughs   (15-16-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/10 St. Francis Borgia Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 St. Francis Borgia   (13-16-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Parkway West   (20-11-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Timberland   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Parkway West   (20-11-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 St. Dominic   (24-12-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Lutheran North   (5-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Lutheran North   (5-20)    Matchup
9/15 Lutheran North   (5-20)    Matchup
9/16 Whitfield   (21-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Lutheran South   (11-16-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Parkway Central   (21-14-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at Principia   (7-14-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Principia   (7-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Principia   (7-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Lutheran St. Charles   (23-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Eureka Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Marquette   (23-10-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Jefferson City   (19-11-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Ozark   (23-12-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Bolivar   (12-19-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 MICDS   (9-21) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Visitation Academy   (13-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Parkway West   (20-11-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (21-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/17 Francis Howell Central   (19-7-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Rosati-Kain   (10-17-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Rosati-Kain   (10-17-1)    Matchup
10/20-25 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Rockwood Summit   (17-12-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 Pacific   (17-11-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Parkway West   (20-11-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/29-11/4 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 St. Pius X (Festus)   (23-4) W   3 - 0  
 »  11/3 Platte County   (27-10) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  11/4 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup