Westminster Christian Academy High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 3


Last Game
4/15 at Vianney  
Freshman:   Loss 3 - 8
Next Game
4/16 at Duchesne  
n/a:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19 vs Glenelg Country Day   W   15 - 5  
3/20 vs South Fork   W   7 - 0  
3/24 at Parkway Central   (6-4) L   2 - 6  
3/26 at Parkway Central   (6-4) L   6 - 7  
3/27 Ft. Zumwalt West   (18-1) L   0 - 10  
3/27 Ft. Zumwalt West   (18-1) L   4 - 14  
3/27 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   7 - 4  
3/27 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   3 - 4  
3/27 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   T   8 - 8  
3/27 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   6 - 3  
3/30 at Rockwood Summit   (10-5) W   7 - 5 (8)  
3/30 Christian Brothers College (So)   (10-4) L   0 - 3  
3/30 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-3) L   2 - 13  
3/31 vs Blue Springs South   (9-4) W   9 - 8  
3/31 at Parkway South   (2-5) L   7 - 8  
3/31 at St. Francis Borgia   (8-3) W   9 - 8  
4/1 Parkway West   (10-2) W   8 - 4  
4/2 at Francis Howell   (13-3) L   8 - 10  
4/3 vs Vianney   (11-6) W   2 - 1 (8)  
4/3 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-3) L   7 - 14  
4/6 at Priory   (5-4) W   9 - 1  
4/6 Priory   (5-4) W   15 - 1  
4/6 John Burroughs   (5-5) L   5 - 6  
4/7 Priory   (5-4) Postponed  
4/7 at Priory   (5-4) W   11 - 1  
4/9 at Parkway West   (10-2) W   2 - 1  
4/9 at Christian Brothers College   (10-4) L   3 - 11  
4/10 at Christian Brothers College   (10-4) Postponed  
4/10 vs St. Louis Patriots Sr.   Postponed  
4/10 SLUH   (4-5) Postponed  
4/12 at Vianney   (11-6) W   4 - 3  
4/13 John Burroughs   (5-5) L   8 - 9  
4/13 at John Burroughs   (5-5) W   5 - 4  
4/14 at John Burroughs   (5-5) W   9 - 1  
4/14 John Burroughs   (5-5) W   12 - 7  
4/14 St. Dominic   (7-5) W   15 - 9  
4/15-18 Lafayette Tournament    
 »  4/15 Marquette   (7-5) W   21 - 1  
4/15 at Vianney   (11-6) L   3 - 8  
 »  4/16 SLUH   (4-5)  
4/16 at Duchesne   (3-9)  
 »  4/17 DeSmet   (6-9)  
 »  4/17 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-3)  
 »  4/19 St. Dominic   (7-5)  
4/19 at Marquette   (7-5) 4:30 pm  
4/20 Lutheran North   (3-6) 4:15 pm  
4/21 Lutheran North (JV)   (3-6) 4:15 pm  
4/22 at Chaminade College Prep   (5-8) 4:15 pm  
4/23 at Timberland   (10-4) 4:15 pm  
4/24 Vianney   (11-6) 10:00 am  
4/24 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (7-4) 2:00 pm  
4/27 at MICDS   (3-6) 4:30 pm  
4/27 MICDS   (3-6) 4:30 pm  
4/27 St. Francis Borgia   (8-3) 4:15 pm  
4/28 MICDS   (3-6) 4:15 pm  
4/28 at MICDS   (3-6) 4:30 pm  
4/28 at St. Dominic   (7-5) 4:15 pm  
4/29 at John Burroughs   (5-5) 4:15 pm  
4/30 Parkway West   (10-2) 4:15 pm  
5/3 Parkway South   (2-5) 4:15 pm  
5/4 at Lutheran South   (5-8) 4:30 pm  
5/4 Lutheran South   (5-8) 4:15 pm  
5/5 Lutheran South   (5-8) 4:30 pm  
5/5 at Lutheran South   (5-8) 4:15 pm  
5/6 at SLUH   (4-5)  
5/7 at Parkway South   (2-5) 4:15 pm  
5/10 Ft. Zumwalt West   (18-1) 4:15 pm  
5/10-14 CBC/SLUH Fr Tournament    
5/12 Marquette   (7-5) 4:30 pm  
5/13 at Parkway North   (3-4) 4:15 pm