Webster Groves High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 4


Last Game
5/12 vs Webster Groves  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 10

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16-21 Lindbergh-Melhville Tournament    
 »  3/16 Mehlville   (4-16) W   8 - 1  
 »  3/17 Vianney   (37-2) L   0 - 5  
 »  3/20 Pattonville   (5-20) W   13 - 8 (8)  
 »  3/21 Lindbergh   (19-12) L   6 - 7  
3/22 Hazelwood Central   (15-10) W   15 - 5  
3/22 at SLUH   (17-8) L   10 - 12  
3/26 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (18-11) Postponed  
3/29 at Riverview Gardens   (1-14) Postponed  
3/31 Eureka   (20-4) L   0 - 7  
3/31 Eureka   (20-4) L   0 - 10  
4/2 Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-9) Postponed  
4/2 Vianney   (37-2) L   7 - 17  
4/4 Parkway North   (21-9) L   1 - 5  
4/4 at Parkway North   (21-9) W   17 - 1  
4/5 at Marquette   (14-16) L   0 - 5  
4/5 at Ritenour   (0-17) W   27 - 0  
4/6 at Parkway North   (21-9) L   0 - 3  
4/6 Parkway North   (21-9) W   9 - 5  
4/7 Westminster Christian Academy   (29-3) L   3 - 20  
4/9 at Lindbergh   (19-12) W   12 - 4  
4/9 Lindbergh   (19-12) W   7 - 6  
4/11 at Pattonville   (5-20) W   15 - 5  
4/11 Pattonville   (5-20) W   22 - 5  
4/11 at Parkway Central   (13-14) L   0 - 12  
4/13 Pattonville   (5-20) W   12 - 2  
4/13 at Pattonville   (5-20) W   6 - 4  
4/13-14 Kirkwood Freshmen Tournament    
 »  4/13 Kirkwood   (16-6) W   10 - 9  
 »  4/14 Lindbergh   (19-12) Postponed  
 »  4/14 Mehlville   (4-16) Postponed  
4/16 Rockwood Summit   (17-11-1) L   4 - 12  
4/17 Affton   (9-12) W   13 - 5  
4/17 at Affton   (9-12) W   12 - 0  
4/18 Rockwood Summit   (17-11-1) L   0 - 13  
4/18 at Rockwood Summit   (17-11-1) L   3 - 4  
4/19 Chaminade College Prep   (19-12) L   5 - 9  
4/20 at Rockwood Summit   (17-11-1) L   4 - 14  
4/20 Rockwood Summit   (17-11-1) W   11 - 7  
4/20 at Fox   (10-11) L   5 - 18  
4/21 vs Ft. Zumwalt West   (14-20) L   2 - 8  
4/21 at Westminster Christian Academy   (29-3) W   7 - 4  
4/21 Ft. Zumwalt West   (14-20) L   5 - 6  
4/21 Westminster Christian Academy   (29-3) L   4 - 15  
4/23 Marquette   (14-16) L   4 - 10 (8)  
4/24 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (18-11) L   4 - 5  
4/24 at Parkway North   (21-9) L   11 - 12 (8)  
4/25 at Kirkwood   (16-6) L   8 - 9  
4/25 Kirkwood   (16-6) L   1 - 3  
4/26 Parkway West   (15-10) W   12 - 11  
4/27 vs Kirkwood   (16-6) L   0 - 3  
4/27 vs Kirkwood   (16-6) L   4 - 14  
4/27 Clayton   (7-18) W   14 - 5  
4/28 Timberland   (18-9) L   2 - 8  
4/28 Timberland   (18-9) W   8 - 7  
4/28 vs Edwardsville   L   0 - 8  
4/28 vs Belleville East   L   1 - 9  
4/30 Hillsboro   (10-10) W   4 - 3  
4/30 at Hillsboro   (10-10) W   9 - 2  
4/30 at Lindbergh   (19-12) L   1 - 9  
5/1 at Kirkwood   (16-6) L   3 - 5  
5/2 at Ritenour   (0-17) W   8 - 0  
5/2 Ritenour   (0-17) W   11 - 1  
5/3-11 Suburban XII South Freshman Tournament    
5/4 Ritenour   (0-17) W   10 - 0  
5/5 at Alton High School   W   4 - 2  
5/5 at Alton High School   W   3 - 2  
 »  5/5 Kirkwood   (16-6) L   1 - 7  
5/7 at Oakville   (14-12) L   2 - 3  
5/7 at Oakville   (14-12) W   13 - 0  
5/8 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (9-14-1) L   6 - 18  
 »  5/9 Valley Park   (22-9) L   5 - 7  
5/10 at Eureka   (20-4) L   3 - 14  
5/12-15 Class 5 District 4 Tournament    
 »  5/12 Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-9) L   3 - 10