Notre Dame de Sion High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule 4th Place Class 3


Last Game
11/4 vs Notre Dame de Sion   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (21 - 25, 25 - 21, 14 - 25, 10 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Summit Christian Academy   (15-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Summit Christian Academy   (15-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 at Blue Valley North   L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2 vs Shawnee Mission East   L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at St. Teresa's Academy   (11-18) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at St. Teresa's Academy   (11-18) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at St. Teresa's Academy   (11-18)    Matchup
9/9 Pleasant Hill   (22-11) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/9 Pleasant Hill   (22-11) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Pleasant Hill   (22-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-3-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/14 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-3-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/14 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-3-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at Staley   (15-17) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at Staley   (15-17) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at Staley   (15-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Northland Christian HS   (11-14-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Northland Christian HS   (11-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Pembroke Hill   (18-12-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/23 at Pembroke Hill   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 Lees Summit North Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/25 Jefferson City   (20-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Pleasant Hill   (22-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/25 Staley   (15-17) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 Summit Christian Academy   (15-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Truman   (20-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/25 Bishop Miege Tournament    Matchup
9/27 at Central (Kansas City) HS   (3-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Harrisonville   (13-10-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/30 at Harrisonville   (13-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 El Dorado Springs   (34-3-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/4 El Dorado Springs   (34-3-2)    Matchup
10/4 El Dorado Springs   (34-3-2)    Matchup
10/7 St. Michael the Archangel   (13-16-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/7 St. Michael the Archangel   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 St. Michael the Archangel   (13-16-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/9 NCK Tournament    Matchup
10/11 Lincoln College Prep   (17-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Lincoln College Prep   (17-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Lincoln College Prep   (17-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/14 at Olathe South High School   L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/16 Truman Turnament    Matchup
 »  10/16 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-17) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Lee's Summit West   (25-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Truman   (20-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 William Chrisman   (12-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Heritage Christian Academy   L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/18 at Heritage Christian Academy   W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/19 vs Gardner- Edgerton   L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/19 at De Soto High School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/21-26 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Southeast   (2-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (9-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/28-11/5 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/28 Cameron   (28-5) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/30 Odessa   (32-4-2) W   3 - 2  
 »  11/4 Valle Catholic   (32-5-3) L   0 - 3  
 »  11/4 Strafford   (30-4-3) L   1 - 3