Lawson High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 14


Last Game
9/23 at Plattsburg  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 12, 25 - 7, 25 - 8)
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 9, 25 - 14, 0 - 0)
Next Game
9/28 at Savannah  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 KCI Tournament    
 »  8/28 Lathrop   (6-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Mid-Buchanan   (8-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Mid-Buchanan   (8-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Penney   (0-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 West Platte   (8-3) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Cameron C-Team Tournament    
 »  8/28 Cameron   (17-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/28 Cameron   (17-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/28 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-7) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Santa Fe   (7-0) L   1 - 3  
8/30 Santa Fe   (7-0) W   2 - 1  
9/2 at Cameron   (17-2) W   3 - 1  
9/2 at Cameron   (17-2) T   1 - 1  
9/2 at Cameron   (17-2) L   0 - 2  
9/7 Benton   (4-5) W   3 - 2  
9/7 Benton   (4-5) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Benton   (4-5) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Excelsior Springs   (5-9) W   3 - 0  
9/9 at Excelsior Springs   (5-9) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Excelsior Springs   (5-9) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Lawson JV Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/11 Carrollton   (6-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Excelsior Springs   (5-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Orrick   (1-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Plattsburg   (4-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (5-3) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Lexington   (2-6) W   3 - 0  
9/14 Lexington   (2-6) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Lexington   (2-6)    
9/16 at Penney   (0-9) W   3 - 0  
9/16 at Penney   (0-9)    
9/16 at Penney   (0-9) W   3 - 0  
9/18 Winnetonka Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/18 Fort Osage   (3-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Hickman   (12-6-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/18 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 St. Michael the Archangel   (6-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-1-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Winnetonka   (4-11) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Knob Noster C Tourney    
 »  9/18 Knob Noster   (4-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/18 Richmond   (1-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-7) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Richmond   (1-11) W   3 - 0  
9/20 at Richmond   (1-11) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Richmond   (1-11) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Plattsburg   (4-7) W   3 - 0  
9/23 at Plattsburg   (4-7)    
9/23 at Plattsburg   (4-7) W   2 - 0  
9/25 East Buchanan JV Tournament    
9/28 at Savannah   (3-2) 7:00 pm  
9/28 at Savannah   (3-2) 6:00 pm  
9/28 at Savannah   (3-2) 5:00 pm  
9/30 North Platte   (3-13) 7:00 pm  
9/30 North Platte   (3-13) 6:00 pm  
9/30 North Platte   (3-13) 5:00 pm  
10/4 Oak Grove   (2-6) 7:00 pm  
10/4 Oak Grove   (2-6) 6:00 pm  
10/4 Oak Grove   (2-6) 5:00 pm  
10/7 at Mid-Buchanan   (8-8-1) 7:00 pm  
10/7 at Mid-Buchanan   (8-8-1) 6:00 pm  
10/7 at Mid-Buchanan   (8-8-1) 5:00 pm  
10/9 Cameron JV Tournament    
10/12 Lathrop   (6-4) 7:00 pm  
10/12 Lathrop   (6-4) 5:45 pm  
10/12 Lathrop   (6-4) 5:00 pm  
10/14 at West Platte   (8-3) 7:00 pm  
10/14 at West Platte   (8-3) 6:00 pm  
10/14 at West Platte   (8-3) 5:00 pm  
10/16 Lexington Tournament    
10/18 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-1) 7:00 pm  
10/18 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-1) 6:00 pm  
10/18 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-1) 5:00 pm  
10/19 East Buchanan   (12-5-1) 7:00 pm  
10/19 East Buchanan   (12-5-1) 6:00 pm  
10/19 East Buchanan   (12-5-1) 5:00 pm