Liberty North High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 15

Last Game
10/24 vs Liberty North  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Lee's Summit North   (10-23-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Kearney   (26-7-2) L   1 - 2  
8/30 Kearney   (26-7-2)    
8/30 Kearney   (26-7-2)    
9/4 Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12) W   2 - 1  
9/4 Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12)    
9/6 at Staley   (15-16) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Oak Park   (18-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Oak Park   (18-10-1) T   1 - 1  
9/13 at Park Hill South   (23-11) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Park Hill South   (23-11)    
9/13 at Park Hill South   (23-11)    
9/15 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/15 Logan-Rogersville   (38-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Lone Jack   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Raymore-Peculiar   (24-8-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Winnetonka   (16-14-2) T   1 - 1  
9/18 Liberty   (31-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Liberty   (31-5-2)    
9/18 Liberty   (31-5-2)    
9/20 Truman   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Truman   (5-26-2)    
9/20 Truman   (5-26-2)    
9/22 Platte County Tournament    
 »  9/22 Northland Christian   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Platte County   (28-5-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 Platte County   (28-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Smithville   (14-16-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/22 Summit Christian Academy   (15-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 William Chrisman   (13-19) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Lee's Summit   (18-16) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Lee's Summit   (18-16)    
9/27 at Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12) L   0 - 1  
9/27 at Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12)    
9/27 at Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12)    
10/1 William Chrisman   (13-19) W   2 - 0  
10/1 William Chrisman   (13-19)    
10/1 William Chrisman   (13-19)    
10/2 Staley   (15-16) W   2 - 1  
10/9 Park Hill South   (23-11) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Park Hill South   (23-11)    
10/9 Park Hill South   (23-11)    
10/11 at Liberty   (31-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Liberty   (31-5-2)    
10/11 at Liberty   (31-5-2)    
10/13 Blue Valley North Tournament    
 »  10/13 Bentonville   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Bishop Miege (Kan.)   L   1 - 2  
 »  10/13 Blue Valley Northwest (Kan.)   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Shawnee Mission East   W   2 - 1  
10/16 at Truman   (5-26-2) W   2 - 1  
10/16 at Truman   (5-26-2)    
10/16 at Truman   (5-26-2)    
10/18 Lee's Summit   (18-16) L   1 - 2  
10/18 Lee's Summit   (18-16)    
10/18 Lee's Summit   (18-16)    
10/22-25 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/22 William Chrisman   (13-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Kearney   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2