Raymore-Peculiar High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 13

Last Game
10/23 vs Lee's Summit  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Kearney   (26-7-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Kearney   (26-7-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Kearney   (26-7-2)    
8/29 Raytown   (6-20) W   2 - 0  
8/29 Raytown   (6-20) W   2 - 0  
8/29 Raytown   (6-20)    
8/30 at Truman   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Truman   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Truman   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Lee's Summit West   (25-9) W   2 - 1  
9/4 Lee's Summit West   (25-9) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Lee's Summit West   (25-9)    
9/6 Blue Springs   (14-18) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Blue Springs   (14-18) L   1 - 2  
9/6 Blue Springs   (14-18)    
9/13 Blue Springs South   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Blue Springs South   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Blue Springs South   (29-7) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/15 Liberty North   (17-14-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/15 Logan-Rogersville   (38-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Park Hill   (14-18-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/15 Platte County   (28-5-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Lee's Summit North   (10-23-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Lee's Summit North   (10-23-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Lee's Summit North   (10-23-1)    
9/20 at Park Hill   (14-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Park Hill   (14-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Park Hill   (14-18-3)    
9/25 Lee's Summit North   (10-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Lee's Summit North   (10-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Lee's Summit North   (10-23-1)    
9/27 at Lee's Summit West   (25-9) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Lee's Summit West   (25-9) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Lee's Summit West   (25-9)    
9/29 Grandview Tournament    
 »  9/29 Belton   (18-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Excelsior Springs   (22-6-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 North Kansas City   (7-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) W   2 - 1  
9/29 Grandview Tournament    
 »  9/29 Belton   (18-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Excelsior Springs   (22-6-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 North Kansas City   (7-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 North Kansas City   (7-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Platte County   (28-5-2) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Platte County   (28-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Platte County   (28-5-2)    
10/2 at Blue Springs   (14-18) W   2 - 1  
10/2 at Blue Springs   (14-18) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Blue Springs   (14-18)    
10/4 Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23)    
10/6 Fort Osage Tournament    
 »  10/6 Belton   (18-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Liberty   (31-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Liberty North   (17-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Blue Springs South   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Blue Springs South   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Blue Springs South   (29-7)    
10/11 Pembroke Hill   (27-6-3) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Pembroke Hill   (27-6-3) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Pembroke Hill   (27-6-3)    
10/13 Truman Tournament    
 »  10/13 Kearney   (26-7-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/13 Liberty   (31-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Marquette   (21-13-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Marquette   (21-13-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Oak Park   (18-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Park Hill   (14-18-3) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Park Hill   (14-18-3) W   2 - 1  
10/16 Park Hill   (14-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Park Hill   (14-18-3)    
10/22-24 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Ruskin   (1-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Lee's Summit   (18-16) L   1 - 2