Valley Park High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 3 District 4


Last Game
4/17 vs Hancock   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
4/18 vs Jefferson (Festus)   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-16 Patriot Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Duchesne   (13-7) L   0 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (12-9) W   11 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Warrenton   (14-2) L   2 - 16  Matchup
3/20 Liberty (Wentzville)   (11-9) L   7 - 9  Matchup
3/21 at Sullivan   (11-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
3/21 at Sullivan   (11-5) L   5 - 9  Matchup
3/25 at Parkway South   (13-5) L   5 - 6  Matchup
3/26 Christian   (6-8) W   19 - 1  Matchup
3/27 Crystal City   (4-8) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/1 at Bayless   (8-4) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/1 at Parkway West   (11-7) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/3 Bayless   (8-4) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/4 at Valmeyer Valmeyer, IL   W   12 - 0  
4/8 St. Dominic   (12-5) L   2 - 17  Matchup
4/8 Brentwood   (5-6) W   13 - 0  Matchup
4/9 at Brentwood   (5-6) W   8 - 2  Matchup
4/12 at Bishop DuBourg   (4-8) W   13 - 1  Matchup
4/12 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-11) L   0 - 19  Matchup
4/15 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (1-3) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/15 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   (1-2) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/16 Crossroads College Preparatory   (1-3) W   16 - 0  Matchup
4/17 Hancock   (3-5)    Matchup
4/18 Jefferson (Festus)   (10-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 at St. Dominic   (12-5) TBD  Matchup
4/22 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (3-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 at St. Dominic   (12-5) 5:45 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (3-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 St. Pius X (Festus)   (7-8) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/25 St. Pius X (Festus)   (7-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 at McCluer   (2-3) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/29 Hancock   (3-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Hancock   (3-5) TBD  Matchup
4/30 at Hancock   (3-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 Duchesne   (13-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Duchesne   (13-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 vs Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/3 vs Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-6) 7:15 pm  Matchup
5/7 Herculaneum   (2-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Lutheran South   (7-12) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/9-15 Class 3 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
5/21-30 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup