Father Tolton Regional Catholic High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 8


Last Game
4/20 vs Boonville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3
Next Game
4/23 at St. Francis Borgia   Next Game
4:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 Jamboree @ Hickman (HHS, Battle, FZW)    Matchup
3/16 at Harrisburg   (10-6) W   9 - 1  Matchup
3/16 vs Centralia   (8-10) W   13 - 2  Matchup
3/18 at Boonville   (14-4) L   2 - 16  Matchup
3/19 Fatima   (14-7) W   11 - 0  Matchup
3/19 Fatima   (14-7) W   8 - 6  Matchup
3/20 Palmyra   (4-12) W   16 - 1  Matchup
3/20 Palmyra   (4-12) W   8 - 2  Matchup
3/21 Harrisburg   (10-6) W   10 - 7  Matchup
3/23 Irish Invitational    Matchup
3/23 at Logan-Rogersville   (17-3) L   1 - 6  Matchup
3/23 at Springfield Catholic   (8-9) L   8 - 9 (9)  Matchup
3/26 at Clever   (14-7) W   6 - 5  Matchup
3/27 at Carthage   (11-12) W   11 - 7  Matchup
4/2 at Hannibal   (11-9) L   4 - 16  Matchup
4/5 Owensville   (7-9) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/5 Owensville   (7-9) W   15 - 1  Matchup
4/6 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-8) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/6 Raytown South   (3-14) W   20 - 1  Matchup
4/8 at Union   (17-6) W   8 - 4 (10)  Matchup
4/8 at Union   (17-6) L   3 - 9  Matchup
4/9 at Lutheran St. Charles   (3-12) W   13 - 5  Matchup
4/9 at Lutheran St. Charles   (3-12) W   8 - 2  Matchup
4/10 Hickman   (8-13) W   7 - 6  Matchup
4/10 Hickman   (8-13) L   0 - 9  Matchup
4/11 at St. Dominic   (14-6) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/11 at St. Dominic   (14-6) L   6 - 17  Matchup
4/13 Macon   (5-9) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/13 Macon   (5-9) W   11 - 10  Matchup
4/15 at Hermann   (8-15) W   9 - 0  Matchup
4/15 at Fulton   (10-4) W   11 - 2  Matchup
4/15 vs Blair Oaks   (15-7) L   1 - 10  Matchup
4/15 at Hermann   (8-15) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/17 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (5-15) W   6 - 5 (9)  Matchup
4/17 Blair Oaks   (15-7) W   10 - 5  Matchup
4/17 Blair Oaks   (15-7) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/19-20 Blair Oaks Freshman Tournament    Matchup
4/19 at Hallsville   (4-11) W   16 - 1  Matchup
4/19 at Hallsville   (4-11) T   6 - 6  Matchup
4/20 Boonville Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Boonville   (14-4) L   1 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Blair Oaks   (15-7) L   0 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Fatima   (14-7) W   10 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Pilot Grove   (8-5) W   11 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Helias Catholic   (9-5) W   13 - 12  Matchup
4/23 at St. Francis Borgia   (12-6) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 at St. Francis Borgia   (12-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Helias Catholic   (9-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Helias Catholic   (9-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 Helias Catholic   (9-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/26-27 Russellville Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/26  ⤷  Osage   (8-8) TBD  Matchup
 ⤷  4/26  ⤷  New Bloomfield   (9-5) TBD  Matchup
4/29 St. Dominic   (14-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Rock Bridge   (20-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Rock Bridge   (20-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Hickman   (8-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Hickman   (8-13) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Smith-Cotton   (11-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 Eugene   (12-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 Eugene   (12-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/3-4 California Junior Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/3  ⤷  Mexico   (12-8) TBD  Matchup
 ⤷  5/3  ⤷  Osage   (8-8) TBD  Matchup
5/6 Southern Boone   (18-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 Camdenton   (7-11) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 Southern Boone   (18-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Camdenton   (7-11) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Jefferson City   (9-15) 5:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Jefferson City   (9-15) 7:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Hallsville   (4-11) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 Hallsville   (4-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Southern Boone   (18-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Southern Boone   (18-7) 7:15 pm  Matchup
5/11-18 Class 4 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
5/21-30 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup