Lindbergh High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 1


Last Game
4/15 vs Oakville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 17
Next Game
4/16 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-23 Lindbergh-Mehlville Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) W   7 - 1  Matchup
3/15 Mehlville   (9-5) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Lutheran St. Charles   (3-11) W   14 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Mehlville   (9-5) W   16 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Vianney   (11-7) W   6 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/25-30 Midwest Classic    Matchup
3/25-30 Lindbergh JV Baseball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/25  ⤷  Timberland   (9-13) W   6 - 4  Matchup
3/26 De Smet Jesuit   (10-8) L   5 - 12  Matchup
3/26 at Vianney   (11-7) L   1 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/26  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt West   (17-5) L   1 - 9  Matchup
3/27 at Vianney   (11-7) L   1 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  3/27  ⤷  Rockwood Summit   (12-6) W   7 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  3/27  ⤷  Vianney   (11-7) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  3/28  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt South   (12-3) W   9 - 7  Matchup
 ⤷  3/29  ⤷  Oakville   (8-8) L   4 - 7  Matchup
 ⤷  3/29  ⤷  Blue Springs South   (12-8) W   13 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Parkway West   (10-6) W   8 - 7  Matchup
4/1 at Seckman   (10-5-1) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/1 Seckman   (10-5-1) L   3 - 8  Matchup
4/1 at Seckman   (10-5-1) L   0 - 13  Matchup
4/2 at Webster Groves   (8-8) W   9 - 0  Matchup
4/2 Webster Groves   (8-8) W   10 - 9  Matchup
4/4 Mehlville   (9-5) W   9 - 3  Matchup
4/4 at Mehlville   (9-5) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/5 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/5 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/5 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) W   12 - 8  Matchup
4/6 Vianney   (11-7) L   1 - 3  Matchup
4/6 Vianney   (11-7) L   6 - 17  Matchup
4/8 Webster Groves   (8-8) W   9 - 7  Matchup
4/9 at Eureka   (15-5) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/9 Eureka   (15-5) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/9 at Eureka   (15-5) L   5 - 12  Matchup
4/10 Eureka   (15-5) L   6 - 7  Matchup
4/10 at Eureka   (15-5) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/12-13 Kirkwood Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Parkway South   (13-5) W   10 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Webster Groves   (8-8) W   11 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Kirkwood   (7-7) W   13 - 1  Matchup
4/15 Oakville   (8-8) L   3 - 17  Matchup
4/15 at Oakville   (8-8) L   1 - 4  Matchup
4/15 Oakville   (8-8) L   5 - 8  Matchup
4/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/17 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (12-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/19 Marquette   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/19 at Marquette   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/19 Marquette   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/20 at Marquette   (5-10) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/20 Marquette   (5-10) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/20 at Marquette   (5-10) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/22 Fox   (9-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Fox   (9-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/22 Hillsboro   (11-3) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/23 Rockwood Summit   (12-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Rockwood Summit   (12-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Rockwood Summit   (12-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 Rockwood Summit   (12-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Rockwood Summit   (12-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Rockwood Summit   (12-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Parkway South   (13-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Parkway South   (13-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/29 Parkway South   (13-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Kirkwood   (7-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 Kirkwood   (7-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Kirkwood   (7-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 Kirkwood   (7-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Kirkwood   (7-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 Kirkwood   (7-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/2 St. Dominic   (12-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/3 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-15) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Parkway Central   (11-4) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/6 Parkway Central   (11-4) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Parkway West   (10-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Parkway West   (10-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Parkway West   (10-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Parkway West   (10-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/13 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (12-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 6 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup