St. Dominic High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

15  5  8  13


Rank YearAchievement  
42022 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
42022 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42022 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12022 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Greg Koeller Tournament Bracket
32021 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12021 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Greg Koeller Tournament Bracket
22020 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42020 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Greg Koeller Tournament Bracket
42017 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22015 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42015 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
12013 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Greg Koeller Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Greg Koeller Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Greg Koeller Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Greg Koeller Tournament Bracket
12011 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Suzie Mennemeier Tournament Bracket
42010 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
12009 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Greg Koeller Tournament Bracket
42010 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Greg Koeller Tournament Bracket
32008 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Steve Pfund Tournament Bracket
32008 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12007 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Greg Koeller Tournament Bracket
22006 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42007 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12004 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Greg Koeller Tournament Bracket
32005 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12001 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Joe Haug Championship Results
12001 Class 1A-3A Champions C1A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Eric Schwendeman
41999 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
41998 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
31997 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
21996 Second Place 2nd Place
31995 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
31992 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
31989 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
41989 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
21988 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
41982 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place