Notre Dame de Sion High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

19  25  14  5


Rank YearAchievement  
42021 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22020 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22019 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
22018 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
22017 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
22017 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12016 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Matt Darby Tournament Bracket
22015 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12015 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Matt Darby Tournament Bracket
32014 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32013 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
32013 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
32013 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
32012 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
12010 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Dana Hoeper Championship Results
22011 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22010 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12009 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Dana Hoeper
32009 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32010 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Bill Munninghoff Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Tammy Steinkamp
32009 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Matt Darby Tournament Bracket
12007 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Bill Munninghoff Tournament Bracket
12007 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Dana Hoeper
22008 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42007 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
22007 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22006 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22006 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
22006 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place
12005 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Reynold Middleton Championship Results
22006 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32005 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42005 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place
22004 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
22004 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place
32003 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place
42003 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
12002 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Reynold Middleton Championship Results
12002 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Dana Hoeper
22002 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12002 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Kristy Guffey Tournament Bracket
12001 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mary Lile Tournament Bracket
12001 Class 3A-4A Champions C3A-4A Champions Head Coach:   Dean Durst
12001 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Kristy Guffey Tournament Bracket
12000 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Reynold Middleton Championship Results
22000 Class 3A-4A Second Place C3A-4A 2nd Place
32000 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
21999 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
31999 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
21998 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
31998 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
41997 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
21996 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21997 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21996 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31992 Third Place 3rd Place
21991 Second Place 2nd Place
11989 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Conaghan
21988 Second Place 2nd Place
11987 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Jon Crook