Valle Catholic High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 3 District 3


Last Game
4/17 at Chaffee   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   Win 17 - 4
Next Game
4/18 vs Hillsboro   Next Game
4:00 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 Greenville   (12-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
3/16 Hillsboro   (11-3) W   7 - 5  Matchup
3/16 Orchard Farm   (4-9) W   3 - 0  Matchup
3/20 at Festus   (14-5) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/20 Chaffee   (15-2) W   12 - 2  Matchup
3/20 at Festus   (14-5) W   14 - 5  Matchup
3/21 Jefferson (Festus)   (10-5) W   9 - 3  Matchup
3/21 Jefferson (Festus)   (10-5) W   8 - 3  Matchup
3/22 at Saxony Lutheran   (9-4) W   12 - 0  Matchup
3/22 at Saxony Lutheran   (9-4) W   9 - 5  Matchup
3/23 St. Pius X (Festus)   (7-8) W   13 - 3  Matchup
3/23 Oran   (8-4) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/27 at Bayless   (8-4) W   13 - 0 (8)  Matchup
3/27 St. Vincent   (4-8) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/28 at De Smet Jesuit   (10-10) W   5 - 1  Matchup
3/28 at Jefferson (Festus)   (10-5) W   14 - 1  Matchup
4/1 Saxony Lutheran   (9-4) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/1 Saxony Lutheran   (9-4) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/2 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (12-9) W   14 - 3  Matchup
4/2 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (12-9) W   20 - 6  Matchup
4/5 Central (Park Hills)   (7-7) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/5 Central (Park Hills)   (7-7) W   7 - 5  Matchup
4/6 Portageville   (19-6) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/6 at Jackson   (14-5) W   8 - 7  Matchup
4/6 Portageville   (19-6) W   11 - 8  Matchup
4/6 at Jackson   (14-5) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/9 at West County   (10-3) W   5 - 2  Matchup
4/9 at West County   (10-3) W   9 - 8  Matchup
4/10 at Webster Groves   (8-8) W   16 - 4  Matchup
4/12-13 Farmington Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Hazelwood West   (5-10) W   4 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Greenville   (12-6) W   6 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Festus   (14-5) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/13 Jackson   (14-5) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/13 Jackson   (14-5) W   18 - 3  Matchup
4/15 at Kelly   (7-8) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/15 at Kelly   (7-8) W   10 - 1  Matchup
4/16 Arcadia Valley   (4-7) W   17 - 2  Matchup
4/17 at Chaffee   (15-2) W   17 - 4  Matchup
4/17 Valley   (6-3) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/18 Hillsboro   (11-3) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Bismarck   (6-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 Hillsboro   (11-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/19-20 Lebanon / Camdenton Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Fatima   (12-5) TBD  Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Neosho   (8-10) TBD  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Camdenton   (5-10) TBD  Matchup
4/22 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (10-7) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (10-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Kingston   (8-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Farmington   (14-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Farmington   (14-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Ste. Genevieve   (8-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Ste. Genevieve   (8-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Chester Chester, IL   4:30 pm  
4/29-5/4 MAAA Conference Tournament    Matchup
5/1 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (12-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 at John Burroughs   (6-10) 10:00 am  Matchup
5/4 at John Burroughs   (6-10) 12:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 Potosi   (4-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 Potosi   (4-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (10-7) 6:45 pm  Matchup
5/7 at North County   (5-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at North County   (5-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Chaffee   (15-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-15) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/11-14 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
5/21-30 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup